Open Letter to President Schlissel

To: President Mark Schlissel

From: Faculty, Students, and Staff at the University of Michigan

November 2016

Dear President Schlissel:

In June 2012, President Barack Obama passed an immigration policy called Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals, an executive action that conferred renewable legal residency status on undocumented immigrants who entered the United States before the age of 16. DACA has allowed hundreds of thousands of “Dreamers” to live in the United States without fear of deportation, many of them college students. President-elect Donald Trump has threatened to repeal DACA, creating an atmosphere of deep uncertainty, anxiety, and apprehension.

At the University of Michigan, we do not collect data on the immigration status of our students, so we do not know how many of them are affected. As president of one of the nation’s leading public institutions of higher learning, however, you have the standing not only to advocate for the protection of our local community; you also have an opportunity to use your office and what influence it grants you on behalf of all institutions of higher education and the core values that sustain them.

Like us, you are aware of disturbing reports of violent racist and bigoted incidents in Ann Arbor, in Michigan, and across the country. We are grateful for the forceful appeals the University has issued in support of the values of diversity, equity and inclusion. We urge you to go further now and to use your voice, in concert with your peers at other public universities, to call for formal guarantees that all students covered by DACA will continue to be protected from deportation or threats of deportation, beyond the expiration date of their current status. We, the undersigned, believe that the time to act in support of students, who have in good faith identified themselves as undocumented immigrants, is now.

The University of Michigan aspires to be “leaders and best.” We ask that you lead public institutions of higher education in protecting what is best about us.

Sign your name

Signed by:
Sending

Yours respectfully,

  1. Silke-Maria Weineck, Professor, Germanic Studies and Comparative Literature
  2. Vassilios Lambropoulos, Professor, Department of Classical Studies and Comparative Literature
  3. Bruce W. Frier, John and Teresa D’Arms Distinguished University Professor of Classics and Roman Law
  4. Stefan Szymanski, Stephen J. Galetti Professor of Sport Management
  5. Michael Atzmon, Professor of Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences & Materials Science and Engineering
  6. Robert M. Ortega, Associate Professor of Social Work
  7. William W, Schultz, Professor of Mechanical Engineering & Applied Mechanics
  8. Ruth Carlos, MD, Professor of Radiology
  9. Scott Spector, Professor, History, Germanic Languages and Literatures, and Judaic Studies
  10. Cristina Moreiras-Menor, Professor of Spanish and Women’s Studies and  Chair, Department of Romance L&L
  11. David Potter, Francis W Kelsey Collegiate Professor of Greek and Roman History, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, Professor of Greek and Latin
  12. Helmut Puff, Professor of History and German Studies
  13. Elizabeth Wingrove, Professor, Departments of Political Science and Women’s Studies
  14. David Smith, John G. Wagner Professor of Pharmaceutical Sciences, College of Pharmacy
  15. Marjorie Levinson, Professor, Department of English
  16. Ruby C. Tapia, Associate Professor of English and Women’s Studies
  17. Antoine Traisnel, Assistant Professor of English and Comparative Literature
  18. Kerstin Barndt, Associate Professor of German Studies
  19. Johannes von Moltke, Professor and Chair, German Studies and Screen Arts & Cultures
  20. Catherine Brown, Associate Professor, Residential College and Department of Comparative Literature
  21. Andreas Gailus, Associate Professor, Department of Germanic Languages and Literatures
  22. Claire Zimmerman, Associate Professor, Department of the HIstory of Art and Architecture Program
  23. Rachel Neis, Associate Professor, Department of History and Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  24. Yeidy M. Rivero, Professor, Department of Screen Arts and Cultures, Department of American Culture, Director-Latina/o Studies Program
  25. Alexandra Minna Stern, Professor, Department of American Culture; Director, Latin American and Caribbean Studies Center
  26. William A. Calvo-Quirós, Assistant Professor of American Culture and Latina/o Studies
  27. Walter Cohen, Professor of English
  28. Kristin Dickinson, Assistant Professor of German Studies
  29. Lisa Disch, Professor of Political Science and Women’s Studies (by courtesy)
  30. Rosario Ceballo, Professor of Psychology and Women’s Studies; Chair, Department of Women’s Studies
  31. Lorraine Gutierrez, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Psychology, Latino Studies, School of Social Work
  32. Barbara Hiltz, Clinical Assistant Professor, School of Social Work
  33. Daniela Wittmann, Clinical Assistant Professor of Urology and Adjunct Clinical Assistant Professor of Social Work
  34. Sandra K. Danziger, Edith A. Lewis Collegiate Professor of Social Work and Research Professor of Public Policy
  35. Mathieu R. Despard, Assistant Professor, School of Social Work
  36. Claudia Kraus Piper, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  37. Amy Sara Carroll, Assistant Professor of American Culture, Latina/o Studies, and English
  38. Daniel G. Saunders, Professor, School of Social Work
  39. Allan Wachendorfer, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  40. Katie Richards-Schuster, Assistant Professor, School of Social Work
  41. William L. Vanderwill, Field Educator/Lecturer, School of Social Work
  42. Rachel S. Goldman, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, and Physics
  43. Edith C. Kieffer, Professor, School of Social Work
  44. Yopie Prins, Irene Butter Collegiate Professor of English and Comparative Literature and Chair, Department of Comparative Literature
  45. Maria Cotera, Associate Professor, American Culture (Latina/o Studies), Women’s Studies
  46. Frieda Ekotto, Chair of Afroamerican and African Studies and Professor of Comparative Literature
  47. Lawrence La Fountain-Stokes, Associate Professor, American Culture, Romance Languages, Women’s Studies
  48. Masahito Jimbo, MD, PhD, MPH, Professor, Departments of Family Medicine and Urology, School of Medicine
  49. Lydia Li, Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  50. Robert Mickey, Associate Professor, Department of Political Science
  51. Sherrie Kossoudji, Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  52. Kristin Seefeldt, Assistant Professor, School of Social Work
  53. Larry M. Gant, Professor, School of Social Work and Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design
  54. Joseph A. Galura, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  55. Relando Thompkins-Jones, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  56. Annalisa Manera, Associate Professor, Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  57. Thomas J. Downar, Professor, Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  58. Karen M. Staller, School of Social Work
  59. Sandra Momper, School of Social Work
  60. Pat Soter Department of Urology
  61. Erin Martinez, School of Social Work
  62. Helen R. Weingarten, Associate Professor Emerita, School of Social Work
  63. Leslie Simmons, Department of Urology
  64. Katie Lopez, LMSW, School of Social Work
  65. Berit Ingersoll-Dayton, Professor, School of Social Work
  66. G. Wilfong, Professor of Egyptology, Department of Near Eastern Studies and Curator for Graeco-Roman Egypt, Kelsey Museum
  67. Kira Thurman, Assistant Professor of German Studies and History
  68. Sara Forsdyke, Professor, Department of Classical Studies
  69. Daniel Diffendale, Ph.D. Candidate, Classical Art & Archaeology
  70. Kalli Federhofer, Alan P. Cottrell Collegiate Lecturer, Germanic Languages and Literatures
  71. Alex Elkins, Lecturer, Residential College
  72. Allan Lumba, Postdoctoral Fellow, Society of Fellows
  73. Jesse Hoffnung-Garskof, Associate Professor of History, American Culture, and Latina/o Studies
  74. Jeffrey Veidlinger, Professor of History and Judaic Studies and Director of Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  75. Ashley Lucas, Associate Professor of Theatre & Drama and the Residential College
  76. Ruth Tsoffar, Associate Professor of Women’s Studies &  Comparative Literature
  77. Gabrielle Hecht, Professor of History, Director of the Program in Science, Technology, and Society
  78. Rita Chin, Associate Professor of History
  79. Alice Goff, Postdoctoral Fellow, Society of Fellows
  80. Susan Pratt Walton, Lecturer IV, Residential College
  81. Susan Rosegrant, Lecturer III, Residential College
  82. Katherine L. French, Professor of History
  83. Kali Israel, Associate Professor of History
  84. Will Stroebel, Ph.D. candidate, Comparative Literature
  85. Marion Berger, Program Coordinator, Semester in Detroit, Residential College
  86. Ellen Bauerle, Executive Editor, University of Michigan Press
  87. Paul Christopher Johnson, Professor of History and DAAS
  88. Pamela Ballinger, Associate Professor of History, Fred Cuny Professor of the History of Human Rights
  89. Dominique Butler-Borruat, Lecturer IV, Residential College
  90. Celia E. Schultz, Professor of Classical Studies
  91. Rogerio M. Pinto, Associate Professor, Social Work
  92. Charles Bright, Professor of History, The Residential College
  93. Nicola Terrenato, Esther B. Van Deman Collegiate Professor of Roman Studies
  94. Clare Croft, Assistant Professor, Dance
  95. Mark S. Rosentraub, Bickner Endowed Professor of Sport Management
  96. John Carson, Associate Professor of History
  97. Leslie PIncus, Associate Professor of History
  98. Susan Brown, Arthur Thurnau Professor of Kinesiology
  99. Melissa Gross, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Kinesiology
  100. Melanie S. Tanielian, Assistant Professor of History
  101. Amanda Armstrong, Assistant Professor of History, Michigan Society of Fellows
  102. Diane Wyatt, Chief Administrator, History
  103. Zachary Hallock, PhD Candidate, Greek and Roman History
  104. Kathryn Babayan, Associate Professor of History & Near Eastern Studies
  105. Brandi Hughes, Assistant Professor of History and American Culture
  106. Dae Hee Kwak, Associate Professor of Kinesiology
  107. Allison Alexy, Assistant Professor of Asian Languages and Cultures
  108. Andrew Grogan-Kaylor, Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  109. Annemarie Toebosch, Director of Dutch and Flemish Studies, Germanic Languages and  Literatures
  110. Jeffrey Evans, Residential College and Department of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  111. David J. Moore, Associate Professor of Sport Management
  112. Kevin E. Ko, Postdoctoral Fellow, Michigan Society of Fellows
  113. Sueann Caulfield, Associate Professor of History and Residential College
  114. Deborah Pennell Ross, Lecturer, Classical Studies
  115. Monica Tsuneishi, Papyrology Collection Manager
  116. Paul J. Fleming, Assistant Professor, School of Public Health
  117. Michael Gould, Professor of Music, School of Music, Theater & Dance/Residential College-LS&A
  118. Dean Yang, Professor, Department of Economics, LS&A
  119. Nathaniel Gallant, Master’s Student, Center for Japanese Studies
  120. Robin Wilson,, Associate Professor of Dance, School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  121. Maria G Castro, Professor of Neurosurgery and Cell and Developmental Biology, University of Michigan Medical School
  122. Anna Thompson, SMTD student
  123. Basil Dufallo, Associate Professor, Classical Studies and Comparative Literature
  124. Craig Borum, Professor of Architecture, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  125. Kate Rosenblatt, Postdoctoral Fellow, Eisenberg Institute for Historical Studies
  126. Karla Mallette, Professor of Italian and Near Eastern Studies
  127. Peter M. McIsaac, Associate Professor, German Studies and Museum Studies
  128. Farina Mir, Associate Professor, Department of History and Director, Center for South Asian Studies
  129. Natalie Abell, Assistant Professor of Mediterranean Studies, Department of Classical Studies
  130. Ana MarÌa León, Assistant Professor, History of Art and Romance Languages and Literatures
  131. Tyler Johnson
  132. James Cook
  133. Amy Chavasse, Associate Professor, SMTD
  134. Alexander Zwinak
  135. Howard Brick, Louis Evans Professor of History
  136. Ellen Muehlberger, Associate Professor of History, Near Eastern Studies
  137. Naomi Vaughan, PhD Candidate, German Studies
  138. Philip Deloria, Professor of History, American Culture, Environment
  139. Arthur Verhoogt, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Papyrology and Greek
  140. Anna Watkins Fisher, Assistant Professor, American Culture and the Residential College
  141. Will Glover, Associate Professor of History
  142. Darlene Nichols
  143. Orquidea Morales
  144. David Mendez
  145. Jason De Leon, Assistant Professor of Anthropology
  146. Tatjana Aleksic, Associate Prof., Comparative and Slavic Lit.
  147. Deborah Rivas-Drake
  148. Deanna H. Gates, Assistant Professor, School of Kinesiology
  149. Peggy McCracken, Domna C. Stanton Collegiate Professor of French, Women
  150. Emily Russell, Undergraduate
  151. Martin Pernick
  152. Anne Berg
  153. Netta Berlin, Lecturer, Classical Studies
  154. Jon Wells, Professor in DAAS and RC Director
  155. Machal Gradoz, PhD Student, Classical Art & Archaeology
  156. Anne Heminger, PhD Candidate, Historical Musicology
  157. James McNally, PhD Candidate, Ethnomusicology
  158. Yes, please add my name Rosemary Sarri, Institute for Social Research
  159. Myles Durkee, Postdoctoral Fellow, Department of Psychology
  160. Aileen Das, Assistant Professor of Classical Studies
  161. Gina Marie Soter, Lecturer, Classical Studies and Residential College
  162. Victoria Langland, Associate Professor of History and of Romance Languages and Literatures
  163. Nathan John Martin, Assistant Professor of Music, School of Music, Theatre and Dance
  164. Mikhail Krutikov, Professor, Department of Slavic Languages and Literatures and Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  165. Tabbye Chavous
  166. Rebecca Scharbach Wollenberg
  167. Shachar Pinsker, Associate Professor, NES and Judaic Studies
  168. Rodney Fort
  169. Erdem Cipa, Assistant Professor of History and Near Eastern Studies
  170. Maisie Gholson, Assistant Professor, School of Education
  171. Evelyn Alsultany, Associate Professor, American Culture; Director, Arab and Muslim American Studies
  172. Emma Thomas, PhD Candidate, History and Germanic Languages and Literatures
  173. Sara Ahbel-Rappe
  174. Linda Tesar, Professor, Department of Economics
  175. Dena Goodman, Lila Miller Collegiate Professor of History and Women’s Studies
  176. Kathleen Canning, Chair, Department of History
  177. Charlotte Karem Albrecht, Assistant Professor of American Culture, Women’s Studies, and the Program in Arab and Muslim American Studies
  178. Joshua L. Miller, Associate Professor, Department of English
  179. Emily Lamond, PhD Student, Interdepartmental Program in Greek & Roman History
  180. Jenny Kreiger, PhD Candidate, Interdepartmental Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
  181. Kevin Tarta
  182. Anita Gonzalez, Professor of Theatre and Drama
  183. Support
  184. Nilo F. Couret, Assistant Professor of Spanish
  185. Jeffrey Horowitz
  186. Karen Vineberg
  187. Stephen Berrey, Associate Professor of American Culture and History
  188. Yago ColÌÁs
  189. MarÌ_a Dorantes, Lecturer, Romance Languages and Literatures
  190. Allison Kappeyne van de Coppello, Master Student, Urban Planning
  191. Arlene Saxonhouse
  192. Laura Sanders, LEO Instructor School of Social Work
  193. Tiya Miles, Professor, American Culture; Afroamerican & African Studies
  194. Dario Gaggio, Professor of History
  195. Shawna J. Lee, Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  196. Manan Desai, Assistant Professor of American Culture
  197. John Cheney-Lippold, Assistant Professor of American Culture
  198. Victor Caston, Professort of Philosophy and Classical Studies
  199. Eric Krohngold, Masters of Urban Planning Candidate
  200. Samantha Olson, Master’s Student, Taubman College + School of Social Work
  201. Salam Rida
  202. Dewi kartika tan
  203. Sara Pizzo, Graduate Student, Urban and Regional Planning
  204. Bradley Scott Kotrba, Masters of Urban Planning, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  205. Michael Lipowicz
  206. Anthony Mora, Associate Professor of History, American Culture, and Latina/o Studies
  207. Irene Brisson, PhD student, Department of Architecture, TCAUP
  208. Sonja Karnovsky, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  209. Zachary Geimer, Master’s Student, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  210. Michael RJ Koscielniak, PhD Candidate, Urban & Regional Planning
  211. Cassie Hackel, Master’s Student, Urban Planning
  212. Jordan Laurila, Master’s Student, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  213. Russell Pildes, MUP Candidate, Dept. of Urban and Regional Planning
  214. Michelle Bonin
  215. Hilary Levinson, Lecturer, Romance Languages and Literatures
  216. Emilie Yonan, Master’s Student, Taubman College
  217. Karen Cuenca, Master’s Student, Public Policy
  218. Alyssa Wu, M.Arch Candidate, Taubman College of Architecture & Urban Planning
  219. Kathy Kern
  220. Judith Gray, Chief Administrator, American Culture & Comparative Literature
  221. Jaime Munoz-Velazquez, Graduate Student in the Deparment of Psychology
  222. Susan Crowell, Professor of Art
  223. Bryan Ranallo, Senior Web Designer, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  224. Jorge Delva
  225. Seth Kopka
  226. Carla Maria Kayanan, PhD Candidate, Urban and Regional Planning
  227. Ian Fielding, Assistant Professor of Classical Studies
  228. Sung Su Kim
  229. Lou Ecken Kidd, Career Services Coordinator, Taubman College of Architecture & Urban Planning
  230. Harry Kashdan, Ph.D. Candidate, Comparative Literature and Judaic Studies
  231. Thomas J. Powell
  232. Linda Chatters, School of Public Health and School of Social Work
  233. Maria Arquero de Alarcon, Associate Professor of Architecture and Urban and Regional Planning
  234. Ruth Caston, Associate Professor, Classics
  235. Susan Wiant Crabb, Field Faculty, School of Social Work
  236. Karen Otzen, Master of Urban Planning Student
  237. Rebecca Hasson, Assistant Professor of Kinesiology and Public Health
  238. Gabriel Jones, Graduate Student (School of Natural Resources and Environment, College of Architecture + Urban Planning)
  239. Mary Hennessy, PhD Candidate, German Studies
  240. Tilman Borgers, Department of Economics, LS&A
  241. Sam Shuman, PhD Student, Anthropology Department
  242. John A, Garcia ICPSR-ISR
  243. Lauren Grove, Master’s Student, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  244. Charisma Thapa, Taubman College
  245. Deanna Dupuy, Master’s Student, Urban Planning
  246. Anna Bengtson, MS/MUP Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment & Taubman College
  247. Kimberly A. Reyes, Doctoral Candidate, Higher Education
  248. Anton Shammas, Prof. of Comp Lit and Near Eastern Studies
  249. Tissyana Camacho, Ph.D. Candidate, Developmental Psychology
  250. Augusta Gudeman, Master’s Student, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy & Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  251. Maria Taylor, PhD Candidate, Program in Architecture
  252. Jeff Woolstrum, Senior Undergraduate, Nuclear Engineering
  253. Kyle Johnson
  254. Amy Langhorst, PhD Student, Materials Science and Engineering
  255. Steve Forrest, EECS, MSE, Physics
  256. Michael (mikwa) Hua, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  257. Sean O’Neal, Ph.D Candidate, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  258. Daniel Nunez, PhD Candidate, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  259. Peng-Wei Chu, PhD Student of Department of Materials Science and Engineering
  260. Alex F Bielajew, Professor, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  261. David Yager-Elorriaga, NERS department
  262. Ben C. Yee, PhD Student, Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  263. Megan Harkema, School of Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  264. Grace Cho, Master of Urban Planning Candidate
  265. Sunming Qin, PhD Candidate , Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  266. Erin Flores, Administrative Assistant, Ford School of Public Policy
  267. Jennifer Melms
  268. David Morse
  269. Marc Paff, Ph.D. candidate, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  270. Adrian Carney, Ford School of Public Policy/Center for Chinese Studies
  271. Mark Burde, Lecturer, Residential College
  272. Joanna Millunchick, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Materials Science and Engineering, and Academic Director of M-STEM Academy in Engineering
  273. Chandani Wiersba, Undergraduate Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  274. Alex Ralph, Lecturer IV, Ford School of Public Policy
  275. Maritza Y Duran, School of Social Work Graduate Student
  276. Nick Kelly, Master in Public Policy student, Ford School
  277. Lee Taylor-Penn, School of Public Health and Ford School of Public Policy
  278. Zhong He, Professor of Nuclear Engineeering
  279. Victor C. Li, E.B. Wylie Collegiate Professor of Civil Engineering
  280. Katie Putnam, Ford School of Public Policy
  281. Kevin Stange, Assistant Professor of Public Policy, Ford School of Public Policy
  282. Michael Rose, PhD candidate, Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  283. Lina Grant, Master’s Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  284. Robert Axelrod, Walgreen Professor, Political Science and Ford School of Public Policy
  285. Nicolaus Espitia, PhD Candidate School of Social Work and Department of Sociology
  286. John Doering-White, PhD Student, Social Work and Anthropology
  287. Edie Goldenberg, Professor of Political Science and Public Policy
  288. Francheska Alers-Rojas, PhD Candidate, Department of Psychology
  289. Stephanie RomÌÁn, Master’s Student, Public Policy
  290. Kenny Fennell, Master of Public Policy Student, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  291. Sofia Carrera, PhD student, Psychology
  292. Ann Chih Lin, Associate Professor, Ford School of Public Policy
  293. Sara McClelland, Assistant Professor, Women’s Studies and Psychology
  294. Emmanuelle Marquis, Materials Science and Engineering
  295. Ioulia Kovelman, Department of Psychology
  296. Rodrigo Acevedo, Master’s Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  297. Tom Van Heeke, MPP Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  298. Fandi Achmad, Master’s Student, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  299. Logan Latosz, myself
  300. Katherine Eyster, Master’s Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  301. Olivia Howard, Undergraduate, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  302. Raymond Barrett, Master’s Student, Gerald R Ford School of Public Policy
  303. Pedro Magana MPP/MAE, Gerald R.Ford School of Public Policy and LS&A
  304. Hunter Wojtas
  305. Cristina Salvador, Graduate student, Psychology
  306. Aayat Ali, graduate student in social work and urban planning
  307. M’Lis Bartlett, Post Doc, SNRE
  308. Irene Syriac, LS&A
  309. India Solomon, Student
  310. Esha Biswas, Student Affairs Coordinator, Residential College
  311. Bennett Williams, Ph.D. Candidate, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  312. Kevin Bram Golovin, Doctoral Candidate, Materials Science & Engineering
  313. Noah Holton-Raphael, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  314. Jennifer Arthur, PhD Student, Department of Nuclear and Radiological Engineering
  315. Ashwin J. Shahani, Assistant Professor, Materials Science and Engineering
  316. Mariah Van Ermen, Master of Public Policy Candidate, Ford School of Public Policy
  317. Anna Lenhart, MPP Student, Ford School
  318. Lydia Miller, MPP student
  319. Mim Jones, Manager, Student Administration & PhD Program, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  320. Kris Klein HernÌÁndez, Graduate Student, American Culture
  321. Ian Vamossy, LSA Undergrad, Earth & Environmental Science
  322. Matthew Lassiter, Associate Professor of History
  323. Andrew McCaffrey, Master’s Student in Latin
  324. Anita Luong
  325. Stephen Garcia, Associate Professor, Psychology & Organizational Studies
  326. William Lopez, Post Doctoral Scholar, School of Social Work
  327. Fernando Mezquita
  328. Erica Munoz-Rumsey, Master Student Health Management and Policy, Public Policy
  329. Gabe Dell, BA Student, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  330. Irene Kwon, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  331. Zoe Proegler, LSA Junior, Anthropology and Political Science
  332. Gilberto Soria Mendoza, MPP Candidate, Ford School of Public Policy
  333. Desmond Cole, Master’s Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  334. Austin Schirk, Undergraduate Student, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  335. Marina Whitman, Professor of Business Administration and Public Policy
  336. Luis Mendez, PhD Student, Psychology
  337. Gabrielle Rubinstein, School of Education student
  338. Timothy Featherston, Alumnus of the LS&A and J.D. Candidate, 2019
  339. Garnette Roberts, Graduate Coordinator, Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  340. Arcelia Gutierrez, Graduate Student, Romance Languages and Literatures
  341. IvÌÁn Chaar-LÌ_pez, PhD Candidate, American Culture
  342. Anna Silver, Undergraduate, Ford School of Public Policy
  343. Molly Aronson, Ford School of Public Policy
  344. Robin R. Means Coleman, Professor & Associate Dean
  345. Michael Awkward, Gayl Jones Professor, Department of English, LSA
  346. Magdalena J. Zaborowska, Professor, Departments of American Culture and Afroamerican and African Studies, Director of Graduate Certificate Program
  347. David Halperin, W H Auden Distinguished University Professor of the History and Theory of Sexuality, Professor of English Language and Literature and Professor of Women’s Studies,
  348. Alejo Stark
  349. Anita Ravishankar, PhD Candidate, Political Science and Public Policy
  350. Virginia Murphy, Residential College & Program in the Environment
  351. Desiree Gerner, Romance Languages and Literatures
  352. Jason C Grant, graduate student/GSI, Romance Languages & Literatures
  353. Juan Carlos de los Santos, Spanish Lecturer, Romance Languages-LS&A
  354. Anne Pitcher, Afro-American and African Studies and Political Science
  355. Robert Pfaff, PhD Student, Urban and Regional Planning
  356. Tomoko Masuzawa, Professor of History & Comparative Literature
  357. Alice McAdams, Ph.D. Candidate, Romance Languages and Literatures
  358. Raymond Silverman, Professor, History of Art and DAAS
  359. George Hoffmann, Romance L&L, LSA
  360. Lauren Green, Undergraduate Student, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  361. Alan Ames, Lecturer of French, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  362. Karl Stimmel, Master’s Student and GSI, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  363. Sandra Gunning, Professor of DAAS and American Culture
  364. Edith A. Lewis, Emerita Professor of Social Work and Women’s Studies
  365. Helena Skorovsky
  366. Marya T. Green-Mercado, Romance Languages and Literatures
  367. Caroline Petersen, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  368. Sharon Haar, Professor & Architecture Program Chair, Taubman College of Architecture & Urban Planning
  369. Conner Singh VanderBeek, Ph.D. Pre-candidate, Ethnomusicology, SMTD
  370. FÌ©lix Zamora-GÌ_mez, PhD student, Romance Languages and Literatures
  371. Elizabeth Walz
  372. Chief Administrator, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  373. Pierluigi Erbaggio, Alumnus, RLL
  374. Hannah Smotrich, Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design
  375. David Caron, Professor of French and Women’s Studies
  376. Christina Jones, PhD student, Applied Physics Program
  377. Kate Naranjo, MPP Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  378. Selman Mujovic, Graduate Student in Dept. of Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  379. Ellen Loubert, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  380. Oto Ricardo Alves da Silva, Doctoral Student, School of Social Work & Dept. of Anthropology
  381. Deirdre de la Cruz, Associate Professor of History and Asian Languages and Cultures
  382. Don Siegel, Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering
  383. Brittany Schuler, PhD, Postdoctoral Fellow, School of Social Work
  384. Maria M. Arredondo, PhD Candidate, Department of Psychology
  385. Endi Poskovic, Professor, Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design
  386. Ryan Szpiech, Romance Languages and Literatures and Judaic Studies
  387. Clara Li, Ford School of Public Policy
  388. Anay Katyal, Bachelor’s Student, LS&A ’18
  389. Hyunjune Lee, MSW student, School of Social Work
  390. Myra Ann Stark
  391. Tasneem Bhindarwala, Undergraduate Student, LS&A
  392. Emily Kraynak, MSW Candidate at the School of Social Work
  393. Sarah Scales, Masters Student, Social Work
  394. Elizabeth Mitchell, masters student, School of Social Work
  395. John Ware, PhD Candidate, Physics
  396. Bryan Frederick, MSW(c)
  397. Isis H. Settles, Professor of Psychology and Afroamerican and African Studies
  398. Rachel Ray, MSW student in the School of Social Work
  399. Andrew Gladstone- Highland, MSW student, School of Social Work
  400. Ani Grigorian, Masters in Social Work Student
  401. Raven Jones, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  402. Malcolm Tulip, Assistant Professor,School of Music, Theatre
  403. Jennifer Todd, School of Social Work
  404. Colleen Towler , Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  405. Tina Woods, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  406. Dan Botting, Master of Public Policy Candidate
  407. Khaneisha Dana Chelsea Harewood
  408. John Mark Wiginton, MSW, MPH Candidate
  409. Laura M. Herbert, Doctoral Candidate, Romance Languages and Literatures
  410. Kendall Johnson- School of Social Work Student
  411. Vedran Catovic, Graduate Student
  412. Samantha Brown, Master’s Student, Social Work
  413. Kelly Kundrat, MSW Student and Global Activities Scholar
  414. Mariana ArgÌ_elles-AlcÌÁzar, MSW Candidate
  415. Madel Leal, student, School of Social Work
  416. Natalie Jensen, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  417. Lillie Scribner, Master in Social Work Student, House Manager at University Productions
  418. Stacy Fowler, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  419. Jim Cogswell, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design
  420. Stephanie Ralls, Master of Social Work student
  421. Nancy Lucero-A., Master‰Ûªs Student, School of Social Work
  422. Paige Andersson, PhD Student, Romance Languages and Literatures
  423. Jennifer Darby Morris, PhD Candidate, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  424. Alejandra Cuspinera, Master’s Student, Social Work
  425. Michael Rodemer, Professor Stamps School of Art & Design; Affiliate, Germanic Lang. & Lit.
  426. Samuel Barbash-Riley, MSW student
  427. Danielle Dros, Masters Student, School of Social Work
  428. Tarlise Townsend, PhD Student, School of Public Health (HMP); MPP, Ford School of Public Policy
  429. Jill Schaefer, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  430. Steffi Cao, Undergraduate Student, Residential College
  431. Alison Brokke, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  432. Bri Gauger, PhD candidate, Urban Planning
  433. Robert Jansen, Assistant Professor of Sociology
  434. Katherine Sorofman, School of Social Work
  435. Denise Galarza Sep̼lveda, Director, LSA Ctr for Engaged Academic Learning
  436. Kacey Long, Graduate Student, School of Social Work
  437. MÌ©lissa GÌ©linas, Ph.D. Candidate, Comparative Literature
  438. Rhonda Bishop, Ford School of Public Policy
  439. Rebecca Tabor, MSW Candidate
  440. Vikrant Garg, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  441. Steven N. Dworkin, Professor of Romance Linguistics and Linguistics
  442. Zainab Farhat, Master Student, School of Public Health and School of Social Work
  443. Michelle Jendry, Masters Student, School of Social Work
  444. Katherine Hammond, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  445. Christie Donahue, College of Engineering
  446. Amanda Ndaw, PhD student, Romance Languages & Literatures
  447. Christopher Mulvey, Doctoral Student, Anthropology
  448. Fatmeh Baidoun, Masters Student, School of Social Work
  449. Valerie Nwadeyi, Graduate Student Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  450. cabarry@umich.edu
  451. Lauren Murphy-Moore, student at the School of Public Health
  452. Christiana Allen-Pipkin, Master of Social Work Candidate
  453. Blake Mackie, Student, School of Social Work
  454. Yubraj Acharya, PhD Candidate, Health Management and Policy
  455. Rebecca Miller, Graduate Student, School of Public Health
  456. Megan Walsh, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  457. Robin A. Beck, Associate Professor of Anthropology
  458. Mary Janevic, Assistant Research Scientist, School of Public Health
  459. Sad̩ Richardson, MPH/MSW Student
  460. Mohammed-Ali Abazeed, MPH/MPP Candidate
  461. Devi Mays, Assistant Professor, Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  462. Benjamin Roberts, Doctoral Student, School of Public Health
  463. Dori Cross, PhD Candidate, School of Public Health
  464. Gabrielle Steiner, MPH candidate
  465. Reem Kashlan, Master’s Student, Public Health
  466. Peter DeJonge, MPH Candidate, School of Public Health
  467. PeiNi Ong, Master of Social Work Student, School of Social Work
  468. Sanjana Pampati, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  469. Fernando Arenas, Professor of Lusophone African, Brazilian, and Portuguese Studies
  470. Alexandra Teodorescu MPH Candidate School of Public Health
  471. Mary Connolly, Masters Student, School of Public Health
  472. Claudia Villatoro, PhD Candidate, Epidemiology
  473. Greg Zajac, PhD Student, Biostatistics
  474. Whitney Howell, Master of Public Health Student, School of Public Health
  475. Gregory E. Dowd, Professor of History and American Culture
  476. Elise Caruso, Masters of Public Health student
  477. Mich̬le Hannoosh
  478. Kunal Namballa, School of Social Work
  479. Abigail Celis, Ph.D Candidate, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  480. Anthony N. Hage, Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  481. Rosalee Washington, MPH/MSW Candidate
  482. Ariel Herm, MPH Candidate 2017, School of Public Health
  483. Niedja Fedrigo, Romance Languages and Literatures
  484. Nancy Harris, Retired – Student Services Coordinator, Department of Comparative Literature
  485. Joseph Gamble, Doctoral Student, Women’s Studies and English
  486. Marlene Beiza-Latorre
  487. Ebony White, Department of Epidemiology, School of Public Health
  488. Maria Militzer, Doctoral Student, School of Public Health
  489. Meredith Steih, University of Michigan College of LS&A 2016 Graduate
  490. Charlie Brink School of Social Work
  491. William Pauson, E. L. Walter Collegiate Professor of Romance Languages and Literatures
  492. Stacey Rosenzweig, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  493. Elizabeth Mosley, PhD Candidate and Chair of HBHEDoc, Health Behavior Health Education, School of Public Health
  494. Karolina Schantz, alumni, School of Public Health
  495. Yuridia E. Hernandez Osorio, MSW graduate student
  496. Elizabeth C Copulsky, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  497. Lindsay Helfman, Lecturer, RC
  498. Rebekah Modrak, Stamps School of Art & Design
  499. Mar Freire Hermida, Lecturer, Romance Languages and Literatures
  500. Fabian Pfeffer, Assistant Professor, Department of Sociology
  501. Andrew Herscher, Associate Professor, TCAUP/LS&A
  502. Kelly Aaskew, Professor of Anthropology and DAAS
  503. Aresha Martinez-Cardoso, Doctoral Candidate, Health Behavior and Health Education
  504. Caitlyn Hayes, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  505. Anum Chaudhry, Research Associate, William Davidson Institute
  506. Kristefer Stojanovski, PhD Pre-Candidate, Health Behavior & Health Education
  507. Sara Abelson, Doctoral Student, School of Public Health
  508. Grace Hobbs, PhD Student, Department of Comparative Literature
  509. Myra M. Tetteh, MPP, PhD Student, School of Public Health – Department of Health Behavior & Health Education
  510. Katherine Proudman, MSW Candidate, School of Social Work
  511. Ebony Reddock, LEO Lecturer and Program Manager, School of Social Work
  512. Mary Renda, Doctoral Student, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  513. Jesus Perez, Master’s of Social Work Student
  514. Benjamin Winger, Assistant Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  515. Emily Thoreson, Student, School of Social Work
  516. Giselle Perez-Aguilar, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  517. Audrey Gray, MSW Student
  518. Hannah Selig, MPH Candidate, School of Public Health
  519. Allen Samuels, Emeritus Faculty and Dean
  520. Alexandra Murphy, Assistant Professor, Department of Sociology
  521. Mikayla Bowen, student, School of Social Work
  522. Benjamin Morse, Masters Student, SNRE and Ford School of Public Policy
  523. Michelle Howard, Master’s Student, School of Social Work, Child Welfare Scholar
  524. Geoff Eley, Karl Pohrt Distinguished University Professor of Contemporary History
  525. Shannon Patrick,
  526. Greta R. Krippner, Associate Professor of Sociology
  527. Shanice Battle, PhD Student, School of
  528. Zhiying Ma, Assistant Professor, Anthropology; Postdoctoral Fellow, Society of Fellows
  529. Gareth Williams, Professor, Romance Languages & Literatures, LACS
  530. Claire Hester, Masters Student, School of Social Work
  531. Genta Nishku, Ph.D. Student, Department of Comparative Literature
  532. Lindsay TerHaar, Staff, School of Public Health
  533. John Vandermeer, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  534. Francieli Altamirano, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  535. Aliyah Khan, Assistant Professor of English and Afroamerican and African Studies
  536. Kristin Bevilacqua MPH Candidate
  537. Amanda Champagne, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  538. Cazzie Palacios Brown, MBA/MS Student, Ross School of Business and School of Natural Resources
  539. Chris Campbell
  540. Esther Angulo Blanco
  541. Julia Gonzalez Calderon, Lecturer of Spanish, Romance Languages and Literatures
  542. Juanita Bernal Benavides, Ph.D. Candidate, RLL
  543. Susanna Coll RamÌ_rez, Lecturer Department of Romance Languages
  544. Matt White
  545. Lauren Lahr Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  546. Alice Elliott, Master’s Student, School for Natural Resources and Environment
  547. Mark Chung Kwan Fan, Assistant Director, Spectrum Center
  548. Jillian Mayer, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  549. Vincenzo Binetti, Professor, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  550. Julian Levinson, Associate Professor of English, Samuel Shetzer Professor of American Jewish Studies
  551. Alana Podolsky, MPP Candidate at Gerald Ford School of Public Policy
  552. Melanie Pitkin, Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  553. Alyssa Van Hofwegen, MSW student, School of Social Work
  554. Chris Karounos, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  555. Kelly Maxwell, Co-Director and Lecturer, The Program on Intergroup Relations
  556. Adam Reichenberger, Graduate Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  557. Spencer Harbo, School of Social Work
  558. Elizabeth Kelman, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  559. Celeste Brusati, Professor of History of Art, Women’s Studies & Penny W Stamps School of Art & Design
  560. Jessica Ramirez, Graduate Student, Schools of Public Health & Social Work
  561. Liz Zhang, MSW and MHSA Student
  562. Yasmin Moll, Michigan Society of Fellows and Department of Anthropology
  563. Astrid Santiago, Mater’s Student, School of Natural Resources & Environment, College of Engineering
  564. Gloria Damian Almaraz, MSW Student
  565. Olga Gallego, Romance Languages, University of Michigan
  566. Benjamin W. Fortson IV, Associate Professor of Greek and Latin Language, Literature, and Historical Linguistics, Department of Classical Studies
  567. Andy Noverr Romance Languages and Literatures
  568. Matthew Bertrand, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  569. Christine Knight, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  570. Johanna Fornberg, Graduate Student, SNRE
  571. Cherilyn Davis
  572. Anna Ladd, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  573. Patrick Cooper-McCann, Doctoral Student, Urban and Regional Planning
  574. Margaret Command, MHSA Candidate, School of Public Health
  575. Dave Fife, Master’s Student, Health Management and Policy
  576. Sandra Levitsky, Associate Professor of Sociology
  577. Anthony Parel, HMP Master’s Student , School of Public Health
  578. Nikolas Smart, Researcher at School of Nursing
  579. Layth Mahdi
  580. Erik Wolfe – Erb Institute MBA/MS ’19
  581. Natalie Payer, MS Candidate, Natural Resources & Environment
  582. Lino Sanchez Siegel, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  583. Tara Narayanan, Master’s student, SNRE
  584. Anna Strizich, Master’s Candidate, School Public Policy
  585. Kristoffer Hammarstrom, Master’s student, School of Public Health
  586. Alexandria Swift, BBA Junior
  587. Karalyn Kiessling, MPH Candidate, School of Public Health
  588. Alejandro Herrero-Olaizola, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Spanish, Dept. of Romance Languages & Literatures
  589. Krithika Jeyaraman, MPA’17, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  590. Megan Holmes, Professor, Department of the History of Art
  591. Juli Highfill, Professor, Romance Languages and Literatures, LSA
  592. Rajisa Omar, School of Public Health
  593. Jasmine Oesch, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  594. Cecilia Morales, PhD Candidate: English Language and Literature
  595. Johanna Ancheta, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  596. Mary Jones, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  597. Fernando H. Andrade
  598. Pat Simons, Professor, History of Art
  599. Bruce Mannheim, Professor of Anthropology, College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
  600. Michael Hall, Doctoral Candidate, Department of Psychology
  601. Rishabh Jain, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  602. Helen Levy, Research Professor, Institute for Social Research
  603. Dominick Bartelme, Assistant Professor of Economics
  604. Kathleen Gorski, School of Social Work
  605. Elana Fox, MBA/MS Erb Institute
  606. Marie Ting, Associate Director, National Center for INstitutional Diversity
  607. Donka Markus, Lecturer, Department of Classical Studies
  608. Silvia Pedraza, Professor of Sociology and American Culture
  609. Fern MacDougal, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and the Environment
  610. Amber Bellazaire, MPH candidate, School of Public Health
  611. Kevin He, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  612. Tatiana Calixto, Lecturer, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  613. Elizabeth A. Armstrong, Professor of Sociology and Organizational Studies
  614. Lauren Wester, Lecturer, Romance Languages and Literatures
  615. Sioban Harlow, Professor of Epidemiology
  616. Heidi Kumao, Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design
  617. Kristal McGreggor, School of Kinesiology
  618. Mollie McDermott, Assistant Professor of Neurology
  619. Lindsey Coonan, Masters student, Ford School of Public Policy
  620. Karen Frazier, PhD Graduate, Romance Languages and Literatures
  621. Lauren Beriont, School of Social Work
  622. Ana Sabau-Fernandez, Assistant Professor of Spanish, Romance Languages and Literatures
  623. Charlotte Ezzo, Program Associate, National Center for Institutional Diversity
  624. Jaeeun Kim, Department of Sociology
  625. Kathy Meyer, Lecturer IV, Romance Languages and Literatures
  626. Julie Ribaudo, Clinical Associate Professor, School of Social Work
  627. Zack Hausle, graduate student in Biostatistics
  628. Carina Graf, Lecturer, Department of Romance Languages & Literature
  629. Sergio Villalobos, Associate Professor of Spanish, Department of Romance Lang and Lit.
  630. Deborah Dash Moore, Frederick G. L. Huetwell Professor of History and Judaic Studies
  631. Naomi Silver, Sweetland Center for Writing
  632. Leila Eter
  633. Arielle Goodman
  634. Alexander Aguayo, Comparative Literature
  635. Shalmali Jadhav, Graduate Student, Comparative Literature
  636. Saurav Gangopadhyay, Master of Health Services Administration Candidate
  637. Katie Moore, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  638. Megan Sweeney, Arthur F. Thurnau Associate Professor of English and Afroamerican and African Studies; Director of English Department Writing Program
  639. Yara Gayar, Undergraduate Student, Biopsychology and History
  640. Samer Mahdy Ali, Associate Professor of Arabic and Islamic Studies
  641. Angelo Pitillo, Director, English Language Institute
  642. Raymond McDaniel, Lecturer IV, Sweetland Center for Writing
  643. Allison Horwitz, Law Student
  644. Kirstie Hostetter, Graduate Student, School of Natural Resources & Environment
  645. Laura Sanchez-Parkinson, National Center for Institutional Diversity
  646. Kururama Sanchez
  647. Lamees Mekkaoui, Undergraduate Student, LS&A
  648. Ang̩lica De Jes̼s -Ford School of Public Policy
  649. Lora Cirhigiri, MPP Candidate
  650. Gina Brandolino, Lecturer, Sweetland Center for Writing and Department of English
  651. Mary Naoum, Master’s Student, Public Policy & Social Work
  652. Kayla Long, MPH Student
  653. Leon Sunstein, Student, LSA
  654. Mikaela Rodkin, Graduate Student MBA/MS
  655. Krista Malbouef, MSW Candidate
  656. Roi Livne, Assistant Professor, Sociology
  657. Travis Williams, PhD Candidate, Romance Languages and Literatures
  658. Leela Fernandez
  659. Wayne Jones, Dept of Materials Science and Engineering, CoE
  660. Sonia Robinson, PhD Candidate, Department of Epidemiology
  661. Nadia Bazzy, Assistant Director, OSCR
  662. Leigh Arsenault, Doctoral Student, School of Education
  663. Jared Eno, Graduate Student, Sociology and Public Policy
  664. Michael Lempert, Associate Professor of Anthropology
  665. Eve Losman, Assistant Professor, Department of Emergency Medicine
  666. Amanda Turner, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  667. Florence Noel, MBA/MSI Dual Degree Student
  668. Katherine Stark, Mast’ers Student, Health Behavior and Health Education – SPH
  669. Dakotah Feil, PILOT
  670. Kerry Flannagan, doctoral student, Department of Epidemiology
  671. Richard Nunn, PhD Student, CSHPE-School of Education
  672. Yvonne Navarrete, Sophomore Undergrad, LSA
  673. Ra̼l GÌÁmez, PhD Student, School of Education
  674. Tyran K. Steward, Assistant Director of Football Operations and Player Engagement
  675. Tatiana Yugay, LSA student 2017
  676. Stacy-Lynn Sant, Assistant Professor of Sport Management, School of Kinesiology
  677. Sharon Hu, Master’s Candidate, SNRE/Ford
  678. Angela Cluley, Master’s of Social Work student
  679. Teal Harrison, Masters Student, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  680. Nathalie Lambrecht, Doctoral Student, School of Public Health
  681. Miguel Alfaro, LSA student
  682. Alana DeRiggi, Masters of Social Work Student
  683. Kate Jenckes, Associate Professor of Spanish, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  684. Erika R. Shaver, Masters Student, School of Public Health
  685. Julie Ellison, Professor of American Culture and English, LSA
  686. Tina Al-khersan, Undergraduation Student, LS&A
  687. Jennifer Robertson (Anthropology & History of Art)
  688. Christopher Love, Master‰Ûªs Candidate, Center for the Study of Higher and Postseconday Education
  689. Ryan Cardinale, PhD Candidate in Clinical Science, LS&A
  690. Shannon Dowd, PhD Candidate, Romance Languages & Literatures
  691. Ahmed Alawami, Ross and Ford alum, former lecturer with IGR and CGIS
  692. Ariel Regner, MA Student, Classical Art & Archaeology
  693. VerÌ_nica Caridad Rabelo, PhD Candidate, Psychology & Women’s Studies
  694. Susana Ortega, Undergraduate Student
  695. Hollie Kicinski, MPH Student, School of Public Health
  696. Sarah A. Gutin, PhD Student, Health Behavior and Health Education, School of Public Health
  697. Mayra Mu̱oz
  698. Chelsea Baytemur
  699. Angela Berkley, Lecturer II, Department of English and Sweetland Center for Writing
  700. Angel De La Torre
  701. Amanda Martinez, Graduate Student, School of Public Health
  702. Erin Cech, Assistant Professor of Sociology
  703. Jessica Lehrich, Statistician, Internal Medicine
  704. Malavika Sahai, Graduate Student, School of Natural Resources and the Environment, Environmental Justice Track
  705. Katherine Aucott, School of Public Health
  706. Meghan Sheehan, Master’s Student, Ross School of Business
  707. Yannick A. Viers, Lecturer, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  708. Ryan McCulloch, PhD candidate Music Theory
  709. Mariel Martinez Alvarez, PhD Student, Romance Languages
  710. Maryam Aziz, Ph.D. Student
  711. Triana Kazaleh Sirdenis, Project Director, School of Public Health
  712. Jaquelin Fierros, School of Social Work Msw student
  713. Benjamin Keating, Doctoral Candidate, Joint Program in English and Education
  714. Carley Flanery, LSA ’12, MSW ’14, MPH ’14
  715. John Pedley, Professor Emeritus of Classical Archaeology and Greek
  716. Austin McCoy, Mellon Humanities Postdoctoral Fellow, History of Art/Taubman School
  717. Erica Galvan, MSW Candidate 2018
  718. Melissa Perez, Graduate Student, School of Social Work
  719. Odilia Avellaneda. U-M LSA Department of Psychology.
  720. Salim Omar Huerta Jr.
  721. Margaret Lindman, Master’s Student, SNRE
  722. Amanda Nelson, LSA senior
  723. Javier Sanjin̩s, Professor, Romance Languages and Literartures
  724. Christian Martell, PhD Student, School of Education
  725. Alaa Algargoosh
  726. Brenda Vasconcelos-Ramirez, undergraduate student, Latino/a Studies
  727. Elise Jayakar, Sociology, Asian Studies, and CASC Alumna, Class of 2016
  728. Stephanie Goetz, Lecturer III, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  729. Catherine Badgley, Assoc Prof, Ecology & Evolutionary Biology and Residential College
  730. Duygu Ula, PhD Candidate, Comparative Literature
  731. Pat Oungpasuk, MPH candidate, School of Public Health
  732. Shahar Sztainer, B.A. Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  733. Cynthia J. Giffen, Lecturer, Comprehensive Studies Program & Dept. of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  734. Jessica Sanchez, Undergraduate Student
  735. Nikhil Kalambur, MBA/MS at Ross School of Business
  736. Sarah Munchow, M.Arch student, Taubman College
  737. Yin-Long Qiu
  738. Amanda Alexander, Assistant Professor/Post-doctoral Scholar in DAAS, Law, Michigan Society of Fellows
  739. Marjorie Horton, Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Education, LSA
  740. Sydney Fuller, Undergraduate Student, Stamps School of Art& Design
  741. Ben van der Pluijm, BR Clark Professor of Geology
  742. Christopher Ratt̩, Director, Kelsey Museum of Archaeology
  743. Sam Grabowska, PhD Candidate, Taubman College of Architecture & Planning
  744. Rachael Eby, Undergraduate Student, Neuroscience
  745. Audrey Pangallo MLA/MS Candidate
  746. Samantha Jaffe, Student, School of Law
  747. David Adrian, PhD Student, Computer Science Engineering
  748. Louis Cicciarelli, Lecturer, Sweetland Center for Writing
  749. Sabrina Bilimoria, Undergraduate Student, LS&A
  750. Nancy Perez
  751. Diarmaid ÌÒ Foighil, Professor and Chair, Department of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology, LS&A
  752. Esi Hutchful, Master’s student, Ford School of Public Policy
  753. T Hetzel, Lecturer, Sweetland Center for Writing
  754. Andrew Stewart, School of Social Work
  755. Nadia Vandergriff, Graduate student, School of Natural Resources and Environment/Ford School of Public Policy
  756. Belquis Elhadi, Doctoral Student, American Culture
  757. Victoria Allen, 1L University of Michigan Law School
  758. Aarohee Fulay
  759. Jeroen Ritsema, Department of Earth and Environmental Studies
  760. Andrea Kamins, School of Social Work
  761. Yeri Shon, School of Social Work & School of Public Health
  762. Zainab Bhindarwala, LSA Sophomore
  763. Ember McCoy, Master’s Student, SNRE
  764. Amy Pistone, PhD Candidate in Classical Studies
  765. Lauren Whitmer, GSI & Joint Ph.D. Student, Social Work and Anthropology
  766. Juan Udaondo Alegre, Ph.D. Candidate, Department of Romance Languages & Literatures
  767. Pedro A. Aguilera-Mellado, PhD Candidate in Spanish
  768. Igor Jovanovic, Professor of Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  769. Lindsay Cannon, Master’s Student, Public Health & Social Work
  770. Cecilia Gorgon, Undergraduate Student, Art and Design
  771. Elizabeth Lusk, Ph.D student, School of Public Health
  772. Robin Queen, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Linguistics
  773. Bill McAlister, lecturer, Romance Languages and Literatures
  774. Leah E. Robinson, Associate Professor of Kinesiology
  775. Elliott Kurtz, Master’s Student SNRE
  776. Amelia Frank-Vitale, Doctoral Student, Anthropology
  777. Carmen Ye, Master of Public Policy Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  778. Victoriano Garre León
  779. Fred Feinberg, Handleman Professor of Management, Professor of Statistics
  780. Sonya Chhabra
  781. Priscilla Tucker, Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  782. Naomi AndrÌ©, Associate Professor, Women’s Studies, Department of Afroamerican Studies, and the Residential College
  783. Kristina Primorac, Lecturer, Department of Romance Languages & Literatures
  784. Kristen Hess, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  785. Morgan Erlich, Student, Computer Science LSA
  786. Mireille Roddier, Associate Professor of Architecture
  787. Adam Fure, Assistant Professor of Architecture
  788. Anne Gere, Gertrude Buck Collegiate Professor of Education, Professor of Education
  789. Jana Cephas, Assistant Professor of Architecture, Michigan Society of Fellows
  790. Lindsey Matson, MSW Student
  791. Wyatt Frank, Senior, LSA
  792. Michail Kitsos, Ph.D. Candidate, Near Eastern Studies, Frankel Center for Judaic Studies
  793. Westley Burger, Master’s Student, TCAUP
  794. David Frye, Lecturer IV, Anthropology
  795. Louise Amat
  796. Jesse Yeh, Doctoral Student, Sociology and Public Policy
  797. Molly Green, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  798. Steven Mankouche, Associate Professor of Architecture
  799. Antara Afrin, UM Student
  800. Alexis Lowe, UM student
  801. Emily Hornung, Master’s in Social Work Student
  802. Kelli Donahue, Lecturer, Sport Management
  803. Robert Adams, Architecture + Chair, UM Initiative on Disability Studies
  804. Glenn Wilcox, Associate Professor, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  805. Alan Oviedo
  806. Suzanne Meller, graduate student in the School of Social Work & School of Public Health
  807. Mary-Catherine Goddard, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  808. Krisztina Fehervary, Director of Graduate Studies and Associate Professor, Anthropology
  809. Linda N. Groat, Professor of Architecture and Women’s Studies
  810. Margaret Levasseur, MSW Student
  811. Claudia Wigger, Lecturer, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  812. Brande Guisbert, LS&A Alumna
  813. Alex Potts, Professor, History of Art
  814. Robyn J Burnham
  815. Maria GalvÌÁn-SantibÌÁ̱ez, Lecturer, Residential College
  816. Jhonatan Ferrer, Alumni MSE Aerospace Engineering
  817. Matt Fiorillo, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  818. Thomas Chauncy Willette
  819. Melissa Creary, Assistant Professor, Health Management and Policy
  820. John C Lee, Professor of Nuclear Engineering
  821. yes, Latinx Social Work Coalition
  822. Hannah Bauman, Master’s student, Ford School of Public Policy
  823. Rebecca Zurier, Associate Professor History of Art and Faculty Associate, Program in American Culture
  824. Haley Haddad, Health Management and Policy, School of Public Health
  825. Jackson Voss, Master of Public Policy Candidate, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  826. Laura Eidietis, Lecturer, Dept. of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
  827. Ellie Abrons, Assistant Professor of Architecture
  828. Janaki Phillips, PhD student, Sociocultural Anthropology
  829. Victoria Koski-Karell, MD/PhD anthropology pre-candidate
  830. Meghanne Barker, Department of Anthropology
  831. Micalah Webster, Graduate Student Instructor for the Health Science Scholars Program, LSA
  832. Jesse Holloway, Ph. D. Student, Philosophy
  833. Deborah A. Jones, PhD Candidate, Anthropology
  834. April Richards, School of Natural Resources and the Environment
  835. Elizabeth Werren, Ph.D. Student, Department of Anthropology
  836. Derek R. Peterson, Professor, History and DAAS
  837. Adam Simon, Associate Professor, Earth & Environmental Sciences, PiTE
  838. Deborah Goldberg, Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  839. Matan Kaminer, Department of Anthropology
  840. Lindsay Ahalt Champion, Doctoral Candidate, Department of Anthropology
  841. Katherine More Dimmery
  842. Lauren Tighe, Doctoral Student, Dept of Psychology, School of Social Work
  843. Mahfus Uddin, Undergraduate student at Ross School of Business
  844. Yeon-ju Bae, PhD student, Anthropology
  845. Melanie Manos, Lecturer II School of Art & Design
  846. Xeno Washburne, graduate student (PhD), English and Women’s Studies, University of Michigan
  847. Sargeant Donovan-Smith, PhD Student, Anthropology and History
  848. Yihan Wang
  849. Abril Vela
  850. Daniel Slane, SSW Student Union Representative
  851. Osman Khan, Associate Professor, Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design
  852. Allison Caine, PhD student Anthropology
  853. Christine Chalifoux, PhD Student, Sociocultural Anthropology
  854. Julianna Tschirhart, Master of Urban Planning ’17
  855. theresa rohlck, Lecturer IV, English Language Institute
  856. Leslie Rogers, Michigan Society of Fellows and Stamps School of Art & Design
  857. Nayeli Langarica-Class of 2015 Alumna
  858. Grace Pusey, PhD History
  859. Pamela Bogart, Lecturer IV, English Language Institute
  860. Fernando Bohorquez, Computer Science student at the College of Engineering
  861. Salvador Vargas, BBA Undergraduate Student
  862. Huatse Gyal, Ph.D student, Anthropology
  863. Matthew Shammami, CoE Student
  864. Amy Kamdem, LS&A , Stamps School of Art & Design
  865. Jessica Albee, Master’s Student, Social Work
  866. Ricardo Hernandez, sociology
  867. Kirsten Weis, MD/PhD Candidate, Department of Anthropology and School of Medicine
  868. Raven Odom, School of Public Health
  869. Jim Carter, PhD Student, Italian
  870. Heather Tidrick, PhD Candidate, Social Work and Anthropology
  871. John Andreoni, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  872. Allison Cohen, Undergraduate Student, LSA
  873. Kevin Donovan, Anthropology & History
  874. Michelle Orecchio, Lecturer IV, Department of Romance Languages & Literatures
  875. Nicholas Holterman, PhD Student, Department of Romance Languages & Literatures
  876. Josh Morrison, PhD Candidate, Screen Arts & Cultures
  877. Leigh Korey, PhD Candidate, Comparative Literature
  878. Andrea Gillespie, Masters Student, Gerald R. Ford School of Public Policy
  879. Gerardo Perez, Master’s student, Architecture
  880. Lauren Pratt, Doctoral Student, Department of Anthropology, LS&A
  881. Ally Rooker, School of Public Health
  882. Aleksandr Sklyar, PhD Candidate, Sociocultural Anthropology
  883. Joanna Leung, LSA PPE Senior
  884. Richard Hoffman Reinhardt, PhD Student, Anthropology & History
  885. Teresa Satterfield Linares, Associate Professor Romance Languages & Literatures
  886. Anna Hall, 1L, University of Michigan Law School
  887. Anna Bauer, LSA Student of Political Science and Women’s Studies
  888. Lesley Rivas, Undergraduate in LSA
  889. Stuart Inahuazo Political Science-2017
  890. Jacky Chu, Ross School of Business
  891. Katherine Hoekstra, Undergraduate Student, College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
  892. Mehdi Mohammad Ali, a future leader
  893. Smadar Brack, PhD Candidate, Department of Anthropology
  894. Maria Ibarra-Frayre, Masters of Social Work Student
  895. Mark Flanner, Associate Professor of Climate and Space Sciences and Engineering
  896. Gustavo Verdesio, Associate Professor of Spanish and Native American Studies
  897. Simeneh Gebremariam, Phd student in Anthropology/Afroamerican and African Studies/ World Performance Studies
  898. Jessica Lowen, PhD Candidate, Anthropology
  899. Elliot Ginsburg, Near Eastern Studies and Judaic Studies
  900. Matt Wright, School of Social Work MSW Candidate
  901. Jane Lynch, PhD Candidate, Anthropology
  902. Elizabeth Tinsley Johnson PhD Candidate Department of Anthropology
  903. Olga LÌ_pez CotÌ_n, Senior lecturer, Residential College
  904. Carmela Romano Gillette, English Language Institute
  905. Matthieu Dupas, Postdoctoral Lecturer, Romance Languages and Literatures
  906. Marisol Fila, PhD Student, Romance Languages and Literatures
  907. Rebecca DeKorne, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  908. Jennifer A Gordon
  909. Jeff Fein, PhD Student, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  910. LucÌ_a Naser. Graduate Student, RLL.
  911. Elizabeth Snook, Student, School of Social Work
  912. Naitnaphit Limlamai, Doctoral Student, Joint Program in English & Education
  913. Raina LaGrand, MPH/MSWc
  914. Kely Markley, Masters Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  915. Katherine Hummel, Ph.D. student, English Language and Literature
  916. Alexa Eisenberg, School of Public Health
  917. Matthew Biro, Professor of Modern and Contemporary Art
  918. Carolyn Madden, Lecturer,English Language Institute
  919. Vincenzo Salvatore, PhD Candidate, Romance Languages and Literatures
  920. Mariane Stanev, Ph.D. Student, Comparative Literature
  921. David Martin, Comparative Literature
  922. Andrea Rottmann, PhD candidate, Germanic Languages and Literatures
  923. Rachel Hawkins, MSW alumni, UMHS social worker
  924. Christi Merrill, Associate Professor of Asian Languages and Cultures and Comparative Literature
  925. Kathryn Holihan, Doctoral Candidate, Germanic Languages & Literatures
  926. Dennis Finseth, Lecturer, Comprehensive Studies
  927. Richard Pierre, Lecturer, Honors Program
  928. Lauren Benjamin, Departments of Comparative Literature and English
  929. Rhiannon Muncaster, Germanic Languages and Literatures PhD Student
  930. Kristen Glasener, PhD Student, School of Education
  931. Suzanne Lettieri, Michigan Mellon Design Fellow
  932. Maya Barzilai, Assistant Professor, Near Eastern Studies & Judaic Studies
  933. Sibu Kuruvilla, Materials Science and Engineering
  934. Ryan McCarty, PhD Student, Joint Program in English and Education
  935. Barbara Alvarez, Librarian for Romance Languages & Comparative Literature
  936. Michael Lordon, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  937. Amanda Rose-Horne, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  938. Stephen Robinson, P.h.D. Candidate, BME
  939. Benjamin Juliar, PhD student, Biomedical Engineering
  940. Zoe McLaren
  941. Tsz Kwan Yim
  942. Jon-Fredrik Nielsen
  943. Tyler Ian Gerhardson
  944. Joshua Aprile Shapero
  945. Catherine Ann Rojas
  946. Melissa Andrea Cadena
  947. Shuichi Takayama
  948. Mai Nhia Vang
  949. Anna Colleen Crouch
  950. Zachary Thomas Irwin
  951. Brittany Lynn Rodriguez
  952. John Joseph Pitre
  953. Chamisa MacKenzie
  954. Pamela Renee Wolpert
  955. Haidar Al-Mohammad
  956. Kate O’Connor
  957. Shane William Berry
  958. Naomi Pomerantz
  959. Kevin William Rychel
  960. Brendon Baker
  961. Madhurima Parigi
  962. Gabrielle Elizabeth May
  963. Sunny Karnan
  964. Claire Elizabeth Tomaszewski
  965. Hsiao-Chin Liu
  966. Craig Borum
  967. Ruta Virginia Raulickis
  968. Manuel Ignacio Suarez Lunar
  969. Yue Cao
  970. Allison Rogers Powell
  971. Daniel Gebrezgiabhier
  972. Hans Jakob Zander
  973. Jeffrey Scott Thiele
  974. Haley Lauren Titinger
  975. David Robert Mertz
  976. Camila Maria Luciano
  977. Katherine McAlpine
  978. Danielle Marie Aimone
  979. Shelby Eleana Florida
  980. Katelyn Rose Rowley
  981. Raul S. Vargas, Social Work Resident, School of Social Work
  982. Amy Whitesall, School of Information and College of Engineering
  983. Jennifer Judge Hensel, Staff, College of Engineering
  984. Neal Clinthorne, Research Professor Emeritus, Radiology, U. Michigan Medical School
  985. Olivia Palmer, PhD Candidate Biomedical Engineering
  986. Carol Jacobsen, Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design, and Women’s Studies, University of Michigan
  987. Jennifer Green, Librarian, University Library
  988. Neil Gupta – Biomedical Engineering
  989. Elizabeth Tibbetts, Associate Professor, Ecology and Evolution, LSA
  990. Graham Liddell, Graduate Student, Comparative Literature
  991. Pedro GÌ_mez, Romance Languages
  992. Shira Schwartz, Department of Comparative Literature
  993. Diana Perpich, Educational Technologies Librarian, University Library
  994. Hedieh Alavi Tamaddoni, PhD Student, Biomedical Engineering
  995. Benjamin Paloff, Associate Professor of Slavic and Comparative Literature
  996. Alexander Mundorf, masters student, biomedical engineering
  997. Brian B. Schmidt, Associate Professor, Near Eastern Studies
  998. Alexis Zirpoli, Cataloging Services Librarian, University of Michigan Law Library
  999. Will Lovick, Library Operations/Facilities
  1000. Rachel Adler, Hatcher Library Staff
  1001. Elyce Rotella, Lecturer, Economics
  1002. Carol Shannon, Informationist, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  1003. Allen Liu, Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering
  1004. Keiko Yokota-Carter, Japanese studies librarian, Asia Library
  1005. Lauren Beck, Graduate Student, Department of Germanic Languages and Literatures
  1006. Alexandra Stark, Digital Education Librarian, University Library
  1007. Trevor Dobias, UI Designer, Design & Discovery, University Libraries
  1008. Molly Mahony, Tanner Librarian, Department of Philosophy
  1009. Kelly Sippell, English Language Teaching Director, University of Michigan Press
  1010. Deirdre Hirschtritt, MSI, School of Information
  1011. Bill Dueber, Senior Application Developer, University Library
  1012. Julie Herrada, Curator of the Joseph A. Labadie Collection, University Library Special Collections
  1013. Vicki Dillon, programmer/analyst, University Library
  1014. Justin Schell, Shapiro Design Lab, University Library
  1015. Rachel Maddix, University of Michigan Library
  1016. Melissa Gomis, Librarian, Hatcher Graduate Library
  1017. Nicholas A. Kotov, Professor of Chemical Engineering, Materials Science, and Biomedical Engineering
  1018. Chase Masters, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  1019. Paul J. Barrow, Associate Librarian, University Library
  1020. Stephanie Rosen, Associate Librarian, University Library
  1021. Amy Neeser, Research Data Curation Librarian
  1022. Rachel Vacek, Head of Design & Discovery in Library Information Technology
  1023. Mark C. Scott, Facilities Manager Duderstadt Ctr./University Library
  1024. Sunny Smith, Scanning Coordinator, MLibrary Document Delivery
  1025. Julia Hell Department of German
  1026. Sherle Abramson-Bluhm, Sr. Associate Librarian, University Library
  1027. Justin Jones, Graduate Student, Ford School of Public Policy
  1028. Diane C. Fingar, Associate Professor of Cell and Developmental Biology, University of Michigan Medical School
  1029. Anne Marie Creighton, PhD Student, Anthropology
  1030. Genevieve Nutter, LSA student
  1031. Kat Hagedorn, Head of Digital Content & Collections, University of Michigan Library
  1032. Emily Wilcox, Assistant Professor, Asian Languages and Cultures
  1033. Jonah Harmon, Master’s Student, Biomedical Engineering
  1034. Holly Hughes, Professor, Stamps School of Art and Design
  1035. Alena Verdiyan – Library Operations
  1036. Gregg Crane, Professor and Director, the Program in the Environment
  1037. Dana Abufarha, School of Public Health
  1038. Kristina Eden, Senior Associate Librarian, University of Michigan Libraries
  1039. Zilan Taymour MLibrary-ILL (Kurdish Refugee, War Survivor)
  1040. Ken Varnum, Librarian, University Library
  1041. Chris Stephan, Master’s Student, Department of Biomedical Engineering
  1042. Rebecca Sharar, Student, School of Public Health
  1043. Mona Logarbo University Library Information Resources Technical Specialist
  1044. Suseendrakumar Duraivel, BME
  1045. Brandan Walters, Biomedical Engineering PhD Student
  1046. Elissa Welle, PhD Student, Biomedical Engineering
  1047. Hannah McMurray, PhD Candidate, German Studies
  1048. Jungwon Yang, International Government Information and Public Policy Librarian, Stephen S. Clark Library
  1049. Jeffery Zhang, Beta Mu Alpha
  1050. Jacqueline Freeman, Assistant Librarian, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  1051. Jo Angela Oehrli, Learning Librarian & Children’s Literature Librarian, University of Michigan Library
  1052. Michela Arnaboldi, Lecturer, Earth and Environmental Sceinces
  1053. Alix Keener, University Library
  1054. Aaron Elkiss, Systems Programmer/Analyst Senior, University Library
  1055. Scott Martin, University Library
  1056. Sahana Beldona, Student – Rackham Graduate School
  1057. Daniella Patton
  1058. James Eng, University Library
  1059. Elizabeth Friend – College of Engineering Alumni ’16
  1060. Janet Livingston, University Library
  1061. Lydia Beaudrot, Assistant Professor & Michigan Fellow, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  1062. Pablo Alvarez, Outreach Librarian & Curator, Special Collections Library
  1063. Nicole Casal Moore, science writer, Michigan News & College of Engineering
  1064. Mai Ia Vang, School of Social Work
  1065. Mark MacEachern, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  1066. Sunitha Nagrath
  1067. Joe Ambrose, Public Policy Student
  1068. Matthew Karabetsos, student
  1069. Genna Cohen, PhD graduate of the School of Public Health
  1070. Caitlin Clerkin, Ph.D. candidate, Classical Art and Archaeology
  1071. Joan Greve, Assistant Professor Biomedical Engineering
  1072. Reid Larsen Vice President Biomedical Affairs – Beta Mu Epsilon
  1073. Peter Ho Davies, Professor, Dept of English, Helen Zell Writers Program
  1074. Elliot Popoff, School of Public Health
  1075. Caymen Novak BME
  1076. Courtney Dumont, Postdoctoral Research Associate, Biomedical Engineering
  1077. Maximillian Alvarez, Dual-PhD Candidate in Comparative Literature & History
  1078. Sydney Williams, PhD Candidate, Biomedical Engineering
  1079. Liam Casey, Graduate Student, Chemical Engineering
  1080. Duncan Steel, Robert Hiller Professor of Engineering and Prof. of Physics
  1081. Tae Lim, Master’s Student, Mechanical Engineering
  1082. Linda Knox, Senior Associate Librarian, University Library
  1083. Amanda Peters, U-M Library
  1084. Madhumita Lahiri, Assistant Professor of English
  1085. Elaine Meyer, Engineering Librarian, UM Dearborn
  1086. Molly Munsell, Junior, Biomedical Engineering
  1087. Vibin Parakkattu, Graduate Student, Biomedical Engineering
  1088. Megan Pratt, SSW Student
  1089. Alison Wells, Digital Marketing Analyst, Michigan Engineering
  1090. Jenny Geyer, University of Michigan Press
  1091. Esther Eppele, Michigan Engineering Communications & Marketing
  1092. Patricia F. Anderson, Emerging Technologies Informationist, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  1093. Kelly Witchen, Senior Digital Publishing Coordinator, Michigan Publishing
  1094. Jane Huggins, Associate Research Scientist, University of Michigan Medical School
  1095. Sonia Rupcic, PhD Candidate, Anthropology
  1096. Megan MacKellar, Student in Mechanical Engineering
  1097. Chelsea Trull, staff
  1098. Calvin Chiu, Master’s Student, College of Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
  1099. Mitch Pfennig, BME student
  1100. Emily Campbell, University Library
  1101. Jared Davidson, BSE Biomedical Engineering
  1102. Hina Jaffer, B.S in Biomolecular Science at the College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
  1103. Urvi Kanakaraj, BME Graduate Student
  1104. Tia Calabrese, Student, Biomedical Engineering
  1105. Kate F. Barald, Professor of Cell and Developmental Biology Medical School, Professor of Biomedical Engineering, COE
  1106. Husam Alghanem, Medical Student
  1107. Meredith Norwich, Senior Acquiring Editor, University of Michigan Press
  1108. Melinda Kothbauer, Student in Computer Engineering, College of Engineering
  1109. Holly Thompson, Doctoral Student, The School of Nursing
  1110. Marlon Bohorquez, 2017 MD candidate
  1111. Michael Medina, Graduate Student, Combined Program in Education and Psychology
  1112. Amy Young, University of Michigan Medical School
  1113. Salomeh M. Salari, Medical Student
  1114. Isadore Dodard-Friedman, Medical school
  1115. Paige VonAchen, medical student
  1116. Nicole Lugo Santiago, Medical Student University of Michigan Medical School
  1117. Gavin Arnall, Assistant Professor of Spanish, Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  1118. David Cron, BS. Medical student, University of Michigan Medicalal School
  1119. Alan Paniagua Cruz, University of Michigan Medical School
  1120. Hannah Hill, MD Candidate, University of Michigan Medical School
  1121. Kunal Bailoor, Medical Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1122. Edwin J Klein- Student, UM Medical School
  1123. Ali Bacharouch, Medical Student
  1124. Virginia Sheffield, MD candidate 2017
  1125. Ann Lozier, M.D. candidate , University of Michigan Medical School
  1126. Ginette Balbin-Cuesta, University of Michigan Medical Student
  1127. Catalina Ormsby, Associate Director, Undergraduate Research Opportunity Program
  1128. Ayana Dambaeva, Biomedical Engineering Student
  1129. Sally Oey, Professor of Astronomy
  1130. Julia Schoen, Medical Student
  1131. Raymond Strobel, Medical School
  1132. Alexi Sinanaj, Student, Chemical Engineering
  1133. Rachel Mann, University of Michigan Medical Student
  1134. Helena Smith, MFA Fiction Fellow
  1135. Sarah Loebman, Postdoctoral Fellow, Michigan Society of Fellows
  1136. Erica Heisel, Student, Medical School
  1137. Aisha Wahab, Conservation Librarian, University of Michigan Library
  1138. Tierra Byrd, University of Michigan Medical School, MD Student
  1139. Jen Maigret, Associate Professor of Architecture, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  1140. Elizabeth Scruggs, Medical Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1141. Greg Woods, Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1142. Alisse Portnoy, English Language and Literature
  1143. Nish Patel, Medical Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1144. Ian Roederer, Asst. Research Scientist and Adjunct Lecturer, Dept. of Astronomy
  1145. Heidi Burkhardt, Associate Librarian, University Library
  1146. Fred Adams, Ta-You Wu Collegiate Professor of Physics, and Professor of Astronomy
  1147. Mary Ann Ray, Professor of Practice, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  1148. Charles R. Cowley, Professor Emeritus of Astronomy
  1149. James Stambaugh, Biomedical Engineering Student
  1150. Dhara Patel. Student, Biomedical Engineering
  1151. Hunter Erickson, EECS student
  1152. Theodore W. Hall, Virtual Reality Visualization Specialist, 3D Lab, Library
  1153. Nathan Block, Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  1154. Casey Patnode, BME Alumnus
  1155. Elizabeth Nijdam, Doctoral Candidate, Department of Germanic Languages and Literatures
  1156. Monica Valluri, Associate Research Professor, Department of Astronomy
  1157. David Gerdes, Arthur F. Thurnau Professor of Physics and Astronomy, LSA
  1158. Gabriel Kardia, LS&A Student
  1159. Kathleen Dow, Archivist and Curator, Special Collections Library
  1160. Eric F. Bell, Professor of Astronomy, Director of Michigan Institute for Reseach in Astrophysics
  1161. Jamie Vander Broek, Librarian for Art & Design, University Libraries
  1162. Alixandra VanBelkum, Medical Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1163. Shannon Cramm, UM Medical School
  1164. Hartmut Rastalsky, Lecturer, Germanic Languages and Literatures
  1165. Jeremy Morse, Director of Publishing Technology, University Library
  1166. Sam Kosinski, M.D. Candidate, University of Michigan Medical School
  1167. Meena Krishnamurthy, Philosophy, LSA
  1168. Cassie Miura, Comparative Literature Ph.D.
  1169. Robinson Seda, Research Fellow of Biomedical Engineering
  1170. Justin Joque, Libraries
  1171. Paul Christine, MD/PhD Candidate, Medical School and School of Public Health
  1172. Miranda Roberts, Director of International Programs in Engineering
  1173. Harold Gomez, MD Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1174. Samantha Cooley
  1175. Jill Coughlin, International Programs Advisor, College of Engineering
  1176. Giovanni Martinez, Bachelor of Science in Architecture Candidate, Taubman College of Architecture + Urban Planning
  1177. Tyler Whitney, Assistant Professor of German Studies
  1178. Clayton Scott, Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  1179. Mike Higgins, Ph.D. student, NERS
  1180. Tawny Dekar – NERS
  1181. Blake Rucinski, NERS and Math Student
  1182. Jeff Fessler, Professor of EECS
  1183. Nocona Sanders, Graduate Student, Materials Science and Engineering
  1184. Janis Lai, PhD Candidate in Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  1185. Jonathan Melendez, MD Candidate, University of Michigan Medical School
  1186. Neal Dev, Undergraduate Student, Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  1187. Charles Sosa, NERS
  1188. Nathan Giha, Undergraduate Student, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  1189. Ryan Hall, Doctoral student, Macromolecular Science and Engineering
  1190. Kathryn Brown, Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1191. Cody Walker, Lecturer IV, Department of English
  1192. Suzi F. Garcia, LEO Lecturer I, LSA
  1193. Amanda Rodriguez, Student, School of Social Work
  1194. Helen Fox, Lecturer, Social Theory and Practice Program, Residential College
  1195. Anshul Singhal , MSE Student
  1196. Karla Taylor, English
  1197. Joann McDaniel, Stamps School of Art and Design
  1198. Keith Taylor, Collegiate Lecturer, English and Creative Writing
  1199. Douglas Trevor, Director, Helen Zell Writers’ Program
  1200. Greg Schutz, Lecturer II, Department of English Language and Literature
  1201. Philip Hughes, Research Scientist,Department of Astronomy, LS&A
  1202. Ibiayi Briggs, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  1203. Laura O’Donohue, MD student
  1204. Jim Ottaviani, Librarian
  1205. Scott Beal, Lecturer, Sweetland Center for Writing
  1206. Tracy Berman, Postdoctoral Fellow, Materials Science and Engineering
  1207. Brian Syverud, PhD Candidate, Biomedical Engineering
  1208. Katherine He, Medical Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1209. Paul Campbell, Ph.D. Student, Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  1210. Catherine Cassel, Lecturer, Sweetland Center for Writing, EDWP
  1211. Karl Krushelnick, Professor of Nuclear Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Physics
  1212. Kathryn De La Rosa, MD Candidate, University of Michigan Medical School
  1213. Victor Mendoza, Associate Professor, Women’s Studies and English
  1214. John Whittier-Ferguson, English Department
  1215. Scotti Parrish, Professor, English and PitE
  1216. Lucy Hartley, Professor, English Language & Literature
  1217. Adam Mageed, LSA student
  1218. Lily Linares, Undergrad LS&A student
  1219. Henry Slone, International Studies Junior
  1220. Elona Van Gent
  1221. Diane Back, Lecturer, School of Social Work
  1222. Roger Khouri, Medical Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1223. Gurpreet K. Rana, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  1224. Estefania Rios, BME graduate student
  1225. Alexandria Valdes, Student, Penny Stamps School of Art & Design
  1226. Bill Martin, Professor of Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences
  1227. Liz Yates, UMMS
  1228. Steven Brown, PhD Candidate, Nuclear Engineering & Radiological Sciences
  1229. Alice Mishkin, Lecturer, Program on Intergroup Relations, Community Action Social Change, American Culture
  1230. Anita Norich, Professor of English and Judaic Studies
  1231. Christina Cross, PhD Candidate, University of Michigan
  1232. Anastasia Gusakova, PhD Student, Psychology
  1233. Haley Prout, Engineering Student
  1234. John Luther, Career Development Coordinator Stamps School of Art & Design
  1235. Karina Moore, Director of Admissions and Enrollment Management, Stamps School of Art & Design
  1236. Sidonie Smith, Mary Fair Croushore Professor of the Humanities
  1237. Chrono Nu, PhD student, Biomedical Engineering and Scientific Computing
  1238. Whit Froehlich, MD Candidate, University of Michigan Medical School
  1239. Kelly Allen, Lecturer in English, Comprehensive Studies Program
  1240. Lance Hicks, Master’s Student, School of Social Work
  1241. Erica Carballo, University of Michigan Medical School, MD Candidate 2017
  1242. Rittu Sam Raju; Graduate Student at NERS department and Rackham Student Government Represnetative.
  1243. Julia Stella, BS Neuroscience, Medical Student UMMS
  1244. Miranda Velikoff, Medical Student, Michigan Medical School
  1245. Juliana Lew, Recruiting Coordinator, Stamps School of Art & Design
  1246. Jessy Grizzle, Professor of EECS and Robotics
  1247. Maya Ben-Efraim, CoE Undergraduate Student
  1248. xiuyuan yang
  1249. Adela Pinch Professor of English
  1250. Evan Merryman, Medical Student
  1251. Valerie Traub, Adrienne Rich Distinguished University Professor, English and Women’s Studies
  1252. Devin Beach, School of Literature, Science, and the Arts
  1253. Marina Haque, MD Candidate at University of Michigan Medical School
  1254. Sharon Glotzer, Distinguished University Professor, College of Engineering
  1255. Keara Saud graduate student in MSE
  1256. Megan Lane, Medical Student
  1257. Samanthule Nola, Student, Macromolecular Engineering
  1258. Rona Carter, Assistant Professor of Psychology, CPEP, School of Social Work
  1259. Rebecca Dean, 2016 MSW Graduate
  1260. Julian Carmona, LSA Alumnus
  1261. Taylor Sullivan, Master’s Student, School of Public Health
  1262. Lauren Darnell, Grad Student, Romance Languages & Literatures
  1263. Rebecca Welzenbach, Michigan Publishing
  1264. Martin Powers, Professor, History of Art
  1265. Jay Tyan, Student, Taubman College of Architecture and Urban Planning
  1266. Crystal Green, NERS
  1267. Alexander Adams, PhD Pre-Candidate, Chemical Engineering
  1268. Jessica Winkels, MD Candidate, University of Michigan Medical School
  1269. Max Shtein, Associate Professor, Materials Science and Engineering, Art and Design, Chemical Engineering, Applied Physics, Center for Entrepreneurship
  1270. Erika Rekoumis, UMMS medical student
  1271. Brian Puchala, Assistant Research Scientist, Materials Science and Engineering
  1272. Amy J. Schulz, Professor, Department of Health Behavior and Health Education
  1273. Patricia A. Reuter-Lorenz, Professor, Department of Psychology
  1274. Nadine Jawad
  1275. Larissa Siregar, School of Social Work, MSW student
  1276. James Antonaglia, PhD Student of Physics, College of LS&A
  1277. Aurora Kamimura, PhD student, Center for the Study of Higher & Postsecondary Education
  1278. Karen Coulter, Research Manager, Chemical Engineering Department
  1279. Adam Boisvert, Information Resources Assistant, Hatcher and Shapiro Libraries
  1280. Trey Boynton, Director, Multi-Ethnic Student Affairs
  1281. Laurel Domino, SSW student
  1282. Rachel Wold, Graduate student, Industrial and Operations Engineering
  1283. Erin Teich, PhD Candidate, Applied Physics Program
  1284. Robert Golduber, NERS Student
  1285. Maureen Okasinski, LEO lecturer, School of Social Work
  1286. Meghan Duffy, Associate Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  1287. Ellen Solomon, PhD student, Materials Science and Engineering
  1288. Hannah Cottrell, Medical Student, University of Michigan Medical School
  1289. Mary Beth Westin, Faculty Support Generalist, Chemical Engineering/BioInterfaces
  1290. Anna Putnam, MSW 2017
  1291. Desira̩ Simmons, Program Coordinator, Center for Engaged Academic Learning
  1292. Andrew Bernard, PhD Student, Department of Anthropology
  1293. Iris Wang, PhD candidate, Psychology
  1294. Catherine Morse, Hatcher Graduate Library
  1295. Mara Cecilia Ostfeld, Department of Political Science
  1296. Marie Angeles, CSHPE
  1297. Courtney Tatum, MBA/MPH Candidate
  1298. Hong Tran, PhD, Alumni
  1299. Todd ZIegler, Research Area Specialist, School of Public Health
  1300. Elena Gallo, Associate Professor of Astronomy
  1301. Julia Liao, Ph.D. Student, Psychology
  1302. Rosario Torres, CSHPE student
  1303. Rachel Elizabeth Weissler, PhD. Student in linguistics
  1304. Amy Gherardini, Information Resource Manager, Library Collections Departmental Delivery
  1305. Onyx Henry, Graduate Student, Germanic Languages and Literatures
  1306. Branden May, Retrieval Coordinator, MLDD
  1307. Melissa Charles, SOE Masters Student
  1308. Mariama Weaver, School of Information Student
  1309. Madinah Luqmaan, School of Social Work
  1310. Elyakeem Avraham, College of Literature, Science, and the Arts/School of Music, Theatre & Dance
  1311. Rachel Hirsch, Master’s Student, Center for South Asian Studies
  1312. Neha Kaushal, Ph.D. Candidate, Biomedical Engineering
  1313. Stephen Sullivan, Project Manager, School of Nursing
  1314. Elena Simpkins, PhD student, Sport Management
  1315. Kate Grandfield, Administrative Specialist, Taubman College
  1316. Jennifer Angell, Graduate Student, School of Medicine
  1317. Christina Morton, Doctoral Student, Center for the Study of Higher and Postsecondary Education
  1318. Evran Ural, Biomedical Engineering MSE Alumni
  1319. Sarah Rovang,
  1320. Megan Mullins, Doctoral Student, Epidemiology
  1321. Velma Lopez, MPH, School of Public Health
  1322. Sunny Lin, PhD Candidate, School of Public Health
  1323. Rebecca Himmelstein, Department of Health Behavior and Biological Sciences, School of Nursing
  1324. Rachel Baron Singer, User Information Services Specialist, University Library
  1325. Qiu Fogarty, CSHPE Masters Student, School of Education
  1326. Jourdan Surto 2015 MBA & MA alumni
  1327. Kathryn Chapman, MBA 2016
  1328. Mario Medina, CoE Ph.D Candidate
  1329. Jessica Covarrubias, MBA/MA Ed ’16
  1330. Michelle May-Curry, PhD student in American Culture
  1331. Anjelica Jones, UofM Alum (MBA, Class of 2016)
  1332. Howard Stein, Professor, DAAS and Epidemiology
  1333. Adriana Diaz, MPH, School Of Public Health
  1334. Chrystina James, M.D. candidate, Medical School
  1335. Ibrahim Ijaz, BAPP, Ford School
  1336. Maurice York, Associate University Librarian for Information Technology, University of Michigan Library
  1337. Vicki Kondelik, Information Resources Assistant Senior, University Libraries
  1338. Cassandra Parks, Admin Assistant, School of Public Health
  1339. David A. Miller, Assistant Professor, Economics
  1340. Thomas Rice, PhD candidate, Department of Astronomy
  1341. Nili Blanck, Law Student and ACLU board member
  1342. Maryam Arbabazadeh, SNRE
  1343. Stephanie Shimko, Institute for Social Research
  1344. Stockton Bullitt
  1345. Eric Horst BME Masters Student
  1346. Jacqueline Mattis, Professor, University of Michigan
  1347. Neeraja Aravamudan, Ginsberg Center for Community Service & Learning
  1348. Linda Song, J.D. Candidate
  1349. Ellen Mueller, Head Print Cataloging, University Library
  1350. Anne Elise Stratton, PhD student, SNRE
  1351. Thea Marriott, Law ’19
  1352. Jamie Tam, MPH, PhD candidate, Health Management and Policy
  1353. Brandon Warrington, J.D. Candidate
  1354. Lori Tschirhart, Senior Associate Librarian, University of Michigan Library
  1355. Alison Doyle, J.D. Candidate
  1356. Morgan Jerald, Psychology
  1357. Kate Waggoner Karchner, PhD Candidate, History
  1358. Gordon Leacock, Programmer/Analyst, Hatcher Graduate Library
  1359. Jeffrey Pearson, Librarian, Askwith Media Library
  1360. Allison Brenner, PhD SPH alumni, Research Investigator Institute for Social Research
  1361. Alexandra Espinoza De Franco, Ross MBA
  1362. Jennifer Nelson, J.D. Candidate
  1363. Lorpu Jones, MBA 2014, Ross School of Business
  1364. Rebecca J. Scott, Professor of History and Law
  1365. Hayley Currier, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  1366. Srdjan Cvjeticanin, student in the department of comparative literature, university of michigan
  1367. Yael Kenan, PhD candidate, Comparative Literature
  1368. Miguel Rovira, Medical School student
  1369. Katie Gibson-Ledl, School of Social Work staff, Alumna ’14, LEO Lecturer
  1370. Kelly E. Slay, PhD Candidate, Center for the Study of Higher and Postsecondary Education
  1371. Ana Enriquez, Associate Librarian, University Library
  1372. Josi Banales, PhD student, Developmental Psychology
  1373. Sarah Kurz, Medical Student
  1374. Jennifer Piemonte, PhD Student in Psychology & Women’s Studies
  1375. Wendy Sung, PhD American Culture
  1376. Elizabeth King, Assistant Professor, Health Behavior & Health Education
  1377. Kaitie Conrad, University of Michigan Ross School of Business
  1378. Ava Damri, Ross MBA
  1379. Catalina Kaiyoorawongs, MBA/MA in Ed Leadership & Policy
  1380. Austin Martin, Master’s Student, SNRE
  1381. Ava Morgenstern, Student, Law School
  1382. Caroline Garau, junior at the Ford School
  1383. Melissa Diane Orr, School of Social Work
  1384. Nydia Cardenas, Alum 2015
  1385. Cristy Watkins, Research Manager, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  1386. Andre Zapico, Undergraduate in Mathematics, Statistics; Assistant in Research, MiRcore
  1387. Adam Hall, PhD Candidate, Statistics
  1388. Dominic Bednar, Doctoral Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment, College of Engineering
  1389. Amberlene De La Rocha, Master’s Student, MCDB
  1390. Julio Diaz, Masters in Nuclear Engineering
  1391. Eric Swanson, Associate Professor, Philosophy and Linguistics
  1392. Hilary Bond, Student, School of Social Work
  1393. Shobita Parthasarathy, Associate Professor of Public Policy
  1394. Christopher Dick, Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
  1395. Beatriz Canas School of Natural Resources and Environment
  1396. Charles Taylor, Lecturer in English, Comprehensive Studies Program
  1397. Kate Hutchens, Reader and Reference Services Librarian, Special Collections Library
  1398. Elizabeth Anderson, Professor of Philosophy, LSA
  1399. Gabriel J. Duque, Associate Librarian, University of Michigan Library
  1400. Megan McLeod, MD candidate
  1401. Matt Carruthers, Associate Librarian, University Library
  1402. Shannon Moreno, Staff, University Library
  1403. Anna Ercoli Schnitzer, Informationist, Taubman Health Sciences Library
  1404. Ivette Perfecto, George W. Pack Professor, School of Natural Resources and Environment and Env
  1405. Jennifer Nason Davis, Librarian, University Library
  1406. Beth Genné, Professor of Dance and Art History, LSA Residential College and SMTD Dance Department
  1407. Anna Lemler, MSW student
  1408. Daishar Young
  1409. Rachel Boswell, SNRE/TCAUP Graduate Student
  1410. Canyon Bosler, PhD Student in Economics and member of the DEI Graduate Student Advisory Board
  1411. Benjamin Swerdlow, PhD Pre-Candidate
  1412. Benjamin Rodriguez, Research Process Coordinator, LSA: Finance
  1413. Susana Contreras-Mendez ​ M.A Candidate, Higher Education
  1414. Jon Okey – Library Collections
  1415. Anna Skinner, LSA 2004, MSW 2016
  1416. Stephanie J. Rowley Psychology
  1417. Stephanie Campbell, MS Candidate, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  1418. Consuelo Juliette Morales
  1419. Carol Teener, Director of Admissions University of Michigan Medical School
  1420. Rodrigo Rangel, BSE ’16
  1421. Andrea Cardinal, Lecturer, Stamps School of Art + Design
  1422. Aliza Kazmi, MPP Alumna, Ford School of Public Policy
  1423. Mai Ze Vang
  1424. Tara Mahon, School of Natural Resources and the Environment
  1425. Juli McLoone, Outreach Librarian & Curator, University of Michigan Library
  1426. Katherine Elizabeth Cook UMHS PSA in the ER
  1427. Letha A. Chadiha, Rose C. Gibson Collegiate Emerita Professor of Social Work
  1428. Sally Howell, UM-D Center for Arab American Studies
  1429. David Wright, Ross School of Business
  1430. Finn Bell, PhD Candidate, School of Social Work & Department of Sociology
  1431. Alex Bennett, Master’s Student, School of Natural Resources and Environment
  1432. Cheryl Rhodes Dehmlow, Analyst, Health Information Technology & Services
  1433. KP Unnikrishnan, former member of the Faculty Senate
  1434. Jesse Hoffnung-Garskof, History and American Culture
  1435. Paulina Alberto, Associate Professor, History,and RLL
  1436. Stephanie Green, LSA undergraduate
  1437. Triston Mattice-Jackson, Senior Undergraduate Student, Mechanical Engineering
  1438. Julia Ruth Brennan, MD candidate 2018
  1439. Christina R. Zager, Masters student in the School of Education
  1440. Charlotte Myers, LSA Alum 2012
  1441. Jeffrey Lowe, PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering
  1442. Julian Maiden University of Michigan-Dearborn College of Business
  1443. M. Robert Fraser, Associate Director for Graduate Programs, Research and Scholarly Communication, Mardigian Library