Senate Assembly Faculty Representatives

SCHOOL/COLLEGEFACULTY REPRESENTITIVE
blank profile pictureTaubman College of Architecture + Urban PlanningVACANT(2021)
Taubman College of Architecture + Urban PlanningJoy Knoblauch (2019)
blank profile pictureStamps School of Art & DesignVACANT (2021)
Stamps School of Art & DesignCarol Jacobsen (2020)
blank profile pictureRoss School of BusinessVACANT (2021)
IndjejikianRaffiRoss School of BusinessRaffi Indjejikian (2020)
Christopher fennoSchool of DentistryJ. Christopher Fenno (2020)
Vesa KaartinenSchool of DentistryVesa Kaartinen (2020)
elliot solowaySchool of EducationElliot Soloway (2021))
blank profile pictureSchool of EducationVACANT (2021)
College of EngineeringEunshin Byon (2021)
Kannetey-AsibuCollege of EngineeringElijah Kannatey-Asibu (2020)
max shteinCollege of EngineeringMax Shtein (2020)
blank profile pictureCollege of EngineeringVACANT (2021)
larsonCollege of EngineeringRon Larson (2019)
rad_phd_noll_dCollege of EngineeringDoug Noll (2019)
Annalisa ManeraCollege of EngineeringAnnalisa Manera (2019)
emily-campbellSchool of InformationEmily Campbell (2019)
Kenatro ToyamaSchool of InformationKentaro Toyama (2020)
weiyun-chen_150School of KinesiologyWeiyn Chen (2020)
blank profile pictureSchool of KinesiologyVacant (2020)
kate andriasMichigan LawKate Andrias (2021)
gabe mendlowMichigan LawGabe Mendlow (2021)
galloCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsElena Gallo (2019)
paroma-chatterjeeCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsParoma Chatterjee (2019)
samer aliCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsSamer Ali (2021)
lucy hartleyCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsLucy Hartley (2020)
daniel herbertCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsDaniel Herbert (2020)
meghan duffyCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsMeghan Duffy (2020)
Sueann CaulfieldCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsSueann Caulfield (2021)
damani partridgeCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsDamani J. Partridge (2021)
Benjamin PasseyCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsBenjamin Passey (2021)
Hitomi TonomuraCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsHitomi Tonomura (2020)
sonya dal cinCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsSonya Dal Cin (2021)
priti shahCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsPriti Shah (2020)
blank profile pictureCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsBarbra Meek (2020)
xiaomong maoCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsXiaoming Mao(2020)
Mario FabilliMedical SchoolMario Fabilli (2021))
john traynorMedical SchoolJohn Traynor (2020)
rajesh raoMedical SchoolRajesh Rao (2020)
gurjit sandhuMedical SchoolGurjit Sandhu (2020)
Medical SchoolMaria Papaleontiou (2021)
Medical SchoolChristine C. Nelson (2021)
Kathryn EatonMedical SchoolKathryn Eaton (2019)
Ram MenonMedical SchoolRam K Menon (2019))
Hasan AlamMedical SchoolHasan Alam (2019)
Joan GreveMedical SchoolJoan Greve (2019)
mmcinnis-125x175Medical SchoolMelvin G McInnis (2020)
Medical SchoolZora Djuric (2019)
Medical SchoolPasithorn Amy Suwanabol(2021)
Medical SchoolAmir Abbas Ghaferi (2019)
Medical SchoolDonald Likosky (2019)
blank profile pictureMedical SchoolVACANT (2019)
Christianne MyersSchool of Music, Theatre & DanceChristianne Myers (2020)
courtney snyderSchool of Music, Theatre & DanceCourtney Snyder (2021)
blank profile pictureSchool of Environment & SustainabilityVACANT(2021)
Raymond DeYoungSchool of Environment & SustainabilityRaymond DeYoung (2019)
deena costaSchool of NursingDeena Costa (2020)
erin kahleSchool of NursingErin Kahle  (2020)
blank profile pictureSchool of PharmacyVACANT (2021)
Zhu_Haojie-11-21-2013_R2School of PharmacyHaojie Zhu (2020)
blank profile pictureSchool of Public HealthVACANT(2021)
blank profile pictureSchool of Public HealthVACANT (2021)
blank-profile-picture-973460_960_720Gerald R. Ford School of Public PolicyVACANT
blank-profile-picture-973460_960_720Gerald R. Ford School of Public PolicyVACANT
Shanna KattariSchool of Social WorkShanna Kattari (2020)
blank profile pictureSchool of Social WorkJames Blackburn (2020)
kirk_philipich U-M DearbornKirk Philipich (2021)
Joy BeattyU-M DearbornJoy Beatty (2019)
yi-su_chenU-M DearbornYi-Su Chen (2020)
PecinaU-M DearbornJ. Caitlin Finlayson (2020)
greg laurenceU-M FlintGreg Laurence (2021)
sarah lippertU-M FlintSarah Lippert (2020)
mihai burzoU-M FlintMihai Burzo (2020)
JonesLawrenceRetirees (without vote)Larry Jones
Drach (John)_WebRetirees (without vote)John Drach

SACUA Members (by virtue) Neil Marsh (Chair), William Schultz, Michael Atzmon, Deirdre Spencer, Ruth Carlos, Sami Malek, and Colleen Conway

Reapportionment was done April 2016  Click here