Senate Assembly Faculty Representatives

SCHOOL/COLLEGEFACULTY REPRESENTATIVES
Taubman College of Architecture + Urban PlanningJoy Knoblauch (2022)
Lars-JunghansTaubman College of Architecture + Urban PlanningLars Junghans (2022)
Joseph TrumpeyStamps School of Art & DesignJoseph Trumpey (2021)
David TurnleyStamps School of Art & DesignDavid Turnley (2020)
dave wrightRoss School of BusinessDave Wright (2021)
IndjejikianRaffiRoss School of BusinessRaffi Indjejikian (2020)
Christopher fennoSchool of DentistryJ. Christopher Fenno (2020)
School of DentistryRogerio Castilho (2021)
blank profile pictureSchool of EducationVACANT (2021)
blank profile pictureSchool of EducationVACANT (2021)
College of EngineeringEunshin Byon (2021)
Kannetey-AsibuCollege of EngineeringElijah Kannatey-Asibu (2020)
max shteinCollege of EngineeringMax Shtein (2020)
elliot solowayCollege of EngineeringElliot Soloway (2021)
susan lepriCollege of EngineeringSusan Lepri (2022)
Odest Chadwicke JenkinsCollege of EngineeringOdest Chadwicke Jenkins (2022)
allen liuCollege of EngineeringAllen Liu (2022)
Xiaogan LiangCollege of EngineeringXiaogan Liang (2022)
meredith kahn 2019School of Information (Librarian)Meredith L Kahn (2022)
Kenatro ToyamaSchool of InformationKentaro Toyama (2020)
weiyun-chen_150School of KinesiologyWeiyn Chen (2020)
blank profile pictureSchool of KinesiologyVACANT (2020)
kate andriasMichigan LawKate Andrias (2021)
gabe mendlowMichigan LawGabe Mendlow (2021)
Oleg GnedinCollege of Literature, Science and the Arts Oleg Gnedin (2022)
Maya BarzilaiCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsMaya Barzilai (2022)
samer aliCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsSamer Ali (2021)
lucy hartleyCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsLucy Hartley (2020)
daniel herbertCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsDaniel Herbert (2020)
College of Literature, Science and the ArtsMichael Meyer (2020)
Sueann CaulfieldCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsSueann Caulfield (2021)
damani partridgeCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsDamani J. Partridge (2021)
Benjamin PasseyCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsBenjamin Passey (2021)
Hitomi TonomuraCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsHitomi Tonomura (2020)
sonya dal cinCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsSonya Dal Cin (2021)
priti shahCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsPriti Shah (2020)
blank profile pictureCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsBarbra Meek (2020)
xiaomong maoCollege of Literature, Science and the ArtsXiaoming Mao(2020)
Mario FabilliMedical SchoolMario Fabilli (2021)
john traynorMedical SchoolJohn Traynor (2020)
rajesh raoMedical SchoolRajesh Rao (2020)
gurjit sandhuMedical SchoolGurjit Sandhu (2020)
Medical SchoolMaria Papaleontiou (2021)
Medical SchoolChristine C. Nelson (2021)
Analisa DiFeoMedical SchoolAnalisa DiFeo (2022)
Profile-KiranLagisetty-Medical SchoolKiran Hari Lagisetty (2022)
Meredith MorganMedical SchoolMeredith Morgan (2022)
Ann salesMedical SchoolAnn Sales (2022)
mmcinnis-125x175Medical SchoolMelvin G McInnis (2020)
KanakadurgaSinger-2013Medical SchoolKanakadurga V N L Singer (2022)
Medical SchoolPasithorn Amy Suwanabol(2021)
Medical SchoolChitra Subramanian (2022)
Christianne MyersSchool of Music, Theatre & DanceChristianne Myers (2020)
courtney snyderSchool of Music, Theatre & DanceCourtney Snyder (2021)
Derek Van BerkelSchool of Environment & SustainabilityDerek Van Berkel (2022)
bilal buttSchool of Environment & SustainabilityBilal Butt (2021)
deena costaSchool of NursingDeena Costa (2020)
erin kahleSchool of NursingErin Kahle  (2020)
Peggy CarverSchool of PharmacyPeggy Carver (2020)
Zhu_Haojie-11-21-2013_R2School of PharmacyHaojie Zhu (2020)
blank profile pictureSchool of Public HealthVACANT(2021)
blank profile pictureSchool of Public HealthVACANT (2021)
blank profile pictureSchool of Public HealthVACANT (2022)
blank-profile-picture-973460_960_720Gerald R. Ford School of Public PolicyVACANT
blank-profile-picture-973460_960_720Gerald R. Ford School of Public PolicyVACANT
Shanna KattariSchool of Social WorkShanna Kattari (2020)
blank profile pictureSchool of Social WorkJames Blackburn (2020)
kirk_philipich U-M DearbornKirk Philipich (2021)
blank profile pictureU-M Dearborn Hani Bawardi (2022)
yi-su_chenU-M DearbornYi-Su Chen (2020)
Caitlin FinlaysonU-M DearbornJ. Caitlin Finlayson (2020)
greg laurenceU-M FlintGreg Laurence (2021)
U-M FlintMin Huang (2020)
Jason KosnoskiU-M FlintJason Kosnoski (2020)
JonesLawrenceRetirees (without vote)Larry Jones

SACUA Members (by virtue) Joy Beatty (Chair), Neil Marsh, Annalisa Manera, Elena Gallo, Sara L. Ahbel-Rappe , Deirdre Spencer, Ivo Dinov, Sami Malek, and Colleen Conway

Reapportionment May 2019 Click here